Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16890/Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 6
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m215.033529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+117:32+31m1123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+317:55+51m2144.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1618:20+145m2173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+271m11132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1420:00+182m01164.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1720:40+181m01201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+151m11244.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+2321:55+261m21277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-200:15+240m01340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1400:40+181m02370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1701:30+4710m22404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5001:55+511m02432.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5302:10+531m12447.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4502:45+471m02474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4703:27+482m02519.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+225m02582.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2705:30+271m02615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m02642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1506:45+165m02670.043589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25+607:30+135m52695.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 14m
61 intermediate stations03:3083.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+285m23778.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m03803.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m03845.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m03890.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+5113:00+522m33938.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5313:35+5510m03962.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:07+1:002m03996.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:012m231017.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m031043.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+85m131086.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+172m031101.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m131113.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+322m031131.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+462m031141.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+1:122m231162.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m231193.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:142m031207.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m031236.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m131269.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m231319.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m131336.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m131386.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m131414.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m131430.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m241461.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m241511.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m341514.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m041552.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m041605.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m141668.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m041703.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m041723.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m241781.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m041803.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m241836.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m041858.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#59%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m441873.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m941881.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m041887.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m041894.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m041906.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m141917.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m141927.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m141940.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m041945.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m041955.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m141963.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m041971.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m041979.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m041987.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m141993.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m542015.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m042019.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#76%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m042050.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#77!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m042069.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m042079.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m042087.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m242108.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m042116.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m042143.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m042156.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m042166.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m042176.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m042197.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-642246.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site