Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:08:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:08:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16890/Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2163 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+217:32+41m??123.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1017:55+101m??144.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:20+235m??173.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3719:15+371m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+282m??1164.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2720:40+271m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2921:20+291m??1245.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3821:55+391m??1277.038 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35+600:15+440m??1340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+271m??2370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2601:30+5210m??2404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+5501:55+561m??2432.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5902:10+1:001m??2447.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5302:45+541m??2474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4803:27+492m??2519.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+235m??2582.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2605:30+261m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2706:00+271m??2642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+1006:45+105m??2670.047589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-107:14+40m??2693.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-107:30+45m??2695.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express (PT)/15017 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2211:05+235m??2695.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+252m??2720.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2911:55+292m??2762.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3612:25+372m??2807.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??2855.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4513:35+4610m??2879.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5014:07+532m??2913.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5514:25+552m??2934.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5414:50+572m??2960.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+216:35+85m??21003.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1716:52+182m??21018.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1917:04+222m??21030.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2617:18+332m??21048.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+442m??21058.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5117:43+1:132m??21079.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1218:15+1:132m??21110.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1318:32+1:212m??21124.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:162m??21153.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+121:20+1510m??21186.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+322m??21236.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3422:18+342m??21253.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21303.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+382m??21331.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21347.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4100:03+412m??31378.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4100:40+422m??31428.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4001:05+4110m??31431.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4301:46+432m??31470.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5202:25+525m??31522.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5103:15+512m??31585.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4604:00+4710m??31620.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4804:19+482m??31640.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+905:55+185m??31698.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+182m??31720.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+222m??31753.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2007:06+202m??31775.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1107:47+162m??31790.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1408:45+1725m??31798.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3408:58+362m??31804.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3209:17+322m??31811.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3709:31+372m??31823.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4209:43+441m??31834.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4709:53+481m??31845.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5510:10+562m??31857.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5410:24+562m??31863.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5310:43+522m??31873.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5610:52+552m??31880.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:012m??31888.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+5911:15+1:001m??31896.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0111:25+1:021m??31905.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0211:35+1:031m??31910.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3213:00+3120m??31932.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+592m??31936.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#77%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??31967.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??31996.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:032m??32004.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0115:25+1:035m??32025.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0315:42+1:052m??32033.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:0016:16+1:012m??32060.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:0216:31+1:022m??32073.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5616:50+572m??32083.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+5017:15+545m??32093.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5217:40+552m??32114.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+33-??32163.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site