Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16890/Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2246 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# 6
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M W   
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+0610.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m215.033530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+017:32+31m1123.056563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+617:55+71m2144.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2318:20+225m2173.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3419:15+341m11132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+2220:00+242m01164.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+2120:40+211m01201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+2321:20+231m11245.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+3121:55+341m21277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35+100:15+440m01340.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1500:40+221m02370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1901:30+4410m22404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4901:55+511m02432.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+5302:10+541m12447.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:45+481m02474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+4403:27+462m02519.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+175m02582.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+2105:30+221m02615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+2606:00+261m02642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+906:45+95m02670.047589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:14-207:14+30m52693.047582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-207:30+35m52695.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 14m
61 intermediate stations03:3083.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1811:05+185m23778.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#25/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2111:25+212m03803.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2411:55+242m03845.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#27/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3012:25+312m03890.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+392m33938.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4110m03962.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4514:07+482m03996.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m231017.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#32/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5014:50+532m031043.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#33/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-416:35+35m131086.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+82m031101.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+917:04+122m131113.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#36/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1617:18+212m031131.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#37/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2517:28+312m031141.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#38/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3617:43+1:012m231162.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#39/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+572m231193.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#40/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5818:32+1:092m031207.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5919:08+1:032m031236.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-421:20+910m131269.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#43%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+2922:02+292m231319.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#44%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3022:18+302m131336.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#45%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3622:50+372m131386.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#46%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+352m131414.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+3923:30+392m131430.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#48%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3700:03+372m241461.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#49%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+382m241511.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#50%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3810m341514.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#51%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3901:46+392m041553.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#52/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4702:25+475m041605.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#53%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4703:15+472m141668.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#54%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4304:00+4410m041703.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4404:19+442m041723.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1005:55+155m241781.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m041803.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+1806:44+182m241836.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#59/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1807:06+182m041858.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#60/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1307:47+172m441873.014101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#61/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1408:45+2125m941881.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#62%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4008:58+422m041887.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#63%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3709:17+372m041894.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#64/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4109:31+412m041906.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4409:43+461m141917.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#66/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m141928.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#67/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5610:10+582m141940.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#68%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5710:24+582m041946.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#69/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5510:43+542m041956.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+5910:52+1:002m141963.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#71/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:082m041971.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#72%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0611:15+1:081m041979.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#73%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0911:25+1:091m041988.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#74/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0911:35+1:101m141993.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#75/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4413:00+4320m542015.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#76!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:112m042019.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#77%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2613:57+1:262m042050.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#78!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:222m042079.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#79!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:2214:55+1:222m042087.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#80!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2115:25+1:225m242108.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#81%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:2115:42+1:222m042116.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#82!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:1616:16+1:172m042143.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#83!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:1716:31+1:172m042156.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#84!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:1116:50+1:122m042166.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#85!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:15+1:085m042176.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#86/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0717:40+1:092m042197.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#87/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+42-642246.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site