Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:10:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BIDR to BSB

16890/Σ Bidar Varanasi Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (7:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2161 km  1 xfers
#1. 17002/Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 693 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad - Sainagar Shirdi Express/17002
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:40+3??10.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#2/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  16:56+016:58+02m??15.033529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#3/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+617:32+81m??123.056563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#4/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+817:55+81m??144.087574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#5/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+1918:20+195m??173.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#6|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+2619:15+271m??1132.044634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#7|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:58+1120:00+132m??1164.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8|--|BHLKBhalki  20:39+1020:40+111m??1201.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#9|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1121:20+121m??1244.058646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+721:55+71m??1277.038648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#11|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)23:35-300:15+140m??1340.074461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#12|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1300:40+191m??2370.051381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+1301:30+3710m??2404.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+4001:55+421m??2432.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+4502:10+461m??2447.048436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+3502:45+371m??2474.067465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+3303:27+362m??2519.043502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2862.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+105:00+85m??2581.070558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  05:29+1005:30+101m??2615.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  05:59+1806:00+181m??2642.042547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#21|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:40+506:45+65m??2670.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:25-607:30+15m??2693.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 3h 40m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#23/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??2693.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#24/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2611:25+262m??2718.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#25/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2811:55+292m??2760.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#26/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3412:25+342m??2805.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+3813:00+402m??2853.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4013:35+4210m??2877.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+4414:07+472m??2911.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#30/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5014:25+502m??2932.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#31/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+4814:50+512m??2958.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#32/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30-316:35+45m??21001.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#33/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+816:52+102m??21016.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+142m??21028.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+262m??21046.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#36/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+312m??21056.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+1:022m??21077.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#38/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+5818:15+582m??21108.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#39/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+5918:32+1:082m??21122.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#40/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+5819:08+1:042m??21151.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#41/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-621:20+810m??21184.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#42%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21234.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#43%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+352m??21251.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#44%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4222:50+422m??21301.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#45%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4023:17+402m??21329.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#46%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21345.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#47%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31376.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#48%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+362m??31426.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#49%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3201:05+3510m??31429.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#50%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31467.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#51/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31520.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??31583.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??31618.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4004:19+402m??31638.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#55%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1405:55+175m??31696.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#56%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1906:15+192m??31718.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#57%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2406:44+242m??31751.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#58%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:06+242m??31773.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#59%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1807:47+252m??31788.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#60/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2308:45+3125m??31796.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#61%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+4608:58+492m??31802.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#62%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4409:17+432m??31809.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#63/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+4809:31+482m??31821.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#64/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5009:43+521m??31832.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#65/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+5509:53+561m??31842.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#66/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0310:10+1:042m??31855.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#67%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0210:24+1:042m??31860.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#68/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0210:43+1:012m??31870.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0610:52+1:052m??31878.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#70/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1111:01+1:172m??31886.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#71%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:181m??31894.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#72%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:1911:25+1:221m??31902.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2311:35+1:251m??31908.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#74/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0113:00+1:0020m??31930.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#75!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:2313:10+1:302m??31933.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#76!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3613:57+1:392m??31965.03979mNERPin:233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#77!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3214:43+1:332m??31994.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#78!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3414:55+1:342m??32002.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#79!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3215:25+1:345m??32023.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#80!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??32031.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#81!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3116:16+1:312m??32058.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#82!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3116:31+1:322m??32071.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#83!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:282m??32081.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#84!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:2217:15+1:265m??32091.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#85/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2217:40+1:242m??32112.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#86/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+57-??32161.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site