Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16892/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (7:38AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+4121:00+412m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+4721:29+472m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:0623:30+1:3330m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:3202:25+1:3010m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+1:4703:40+1:505m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5705:00+2:0010m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:3209:05+1:4710m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:1813:45+1:1910m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:2114:15+1:222m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:4616:00+1:495m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??21237.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+319:30+45m??21260.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+819:50+91m??21288.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+151m??21315.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1220:50+175m??21349.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1921:45+202m??21411.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2122:21+221m??21456.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2622:41+271m??21483.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3122:55+331m??21498.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+723:55+2410m??21526.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+281m??31560.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-1301:55+1410m??31590.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+403:13+91m??31653.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+903:51+112m??31686.056646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#26|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+604:39+82m??31729.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m??31766.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1705:40+182m??31798.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#29|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1007:10+710m??31858.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1807:32+182m??31886.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2907:50+352m??31907.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??31925.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+412m??31930.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+282m??32062.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3611:40+382m??32072.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+442m??32132.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+361m??32157.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+2913:07+302m??32179.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+3113:38+302m??32224.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+3115:25+3220m??32280.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5316:15+532m??32339.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0016:45+1:002m??32387.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+5717:05+572m??32407.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:0417:47+1:052m??32429.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+422m??32479.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#46/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:1319:25+2:095m??32492.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site