Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16892/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 0m  36 halts  Distance: 2492 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.070 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2921:00+302m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3721:29+372m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5123:30+1:0330m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2310m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4403:40+1:455m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5310m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4109:05+1:5410m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:45+1:3510m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:392m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0516:00+2:055m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-518:55+25m??21237.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+419:30+55m??21260.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??21288.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??21315.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+215m??21349.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+292m??21411.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??21456.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3922:41+411m??21483.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4422:55+461m??21498.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+3610m??21526.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3600:30+371m??31560.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3310m??31590.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+1703:13+181m??31653.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2403:51+241m??31686.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#26|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2204:39+222m??31729.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2805:10+302m??31766.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#28|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3305:40+331m??31798.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#29|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2107:10+1910m??31858.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3707:32+371m??31886.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+4407:50+451m??31907.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+208:22+11m??31925.08530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2909:20+3720m??31930.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3311:25+352m??32062.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4311:40+432m??32072.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4812:22+481m??32132.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4412:51+441m??32157.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:0613:07+1:052m??32179.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:1813:38+1:181m??32224.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4915:25+4720m??32280.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#41/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0316:15+1:041m??32339.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1416:45+1:141m??32387.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#43/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1517:05+1:151m??32407.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#44/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1517:47+1:172m??32429.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#45/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2018:52+1:202m??32479.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#46/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:4719:25+1:445m??32492.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site