Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:11:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16893/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (7:39AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2280 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Ratnagiri SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1043 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 30 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ratnagiri SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+3??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+4521:00+462m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+5221:29+512m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:1523:30+1:4030m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:4402:25+1:4210m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+2:0003:40+2:045m??2410.078387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2:0405:00+2:0710m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4609:05+2:0210m??2746.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3413:45+1:3510m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3714:15+1:382m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0316:00+2:065m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-618:55+35m??21237.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+119:30+35m??21260.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??21288.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1220:12+141m??21315.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1020:50+135m??21349.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+172m??21411.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+1822:21+201m??21456.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+2122:41+221m??21483.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+2822:55+311m??21498.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+423:55+2510m??21526.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2600:30+311m??31560.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45-901:55+1410m??31590.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+303:13+61m??31653.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+303:51+61m??31686.055646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#26|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+004:39+41m??31729.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+122m??31766.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1305:40+132m??31798.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#29|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-707:10+510m??31858.087631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+1707:32+162m??31886.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+1107:50+102m??31907.036563mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??31925.08529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1209:20+1320m??31930.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+511:25+142m??32062.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2411:40+242m??32072.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+2812:22+292m??32132.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+1812:51+191m??32157.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1213:07+122m??32179.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+2213:38+241m??32224.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#40/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+7-??32280.0-26mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site