Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:05:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:05:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16893/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:39)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2282 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+2??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2621:00+272m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3121:29+302m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5023:30+1:0930m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2002:25+1:1910m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4003:40+1:415m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:4105:00+1:4310m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:3809:05+1:4810m??2746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3013:45+1:3110m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:2814:15+1:312m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+1:5616:00+1:565m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??21237.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#13|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+55m??21262.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#14|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+819:50+81m??21290.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#15|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1320:12+141m??21317.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+920:50+145m??21350.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+262m??21413.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#18|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+2622:21+291m??21458.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#19|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3322:41+341m??21485.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3822:55+391m??21500.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1623:55+3110m??21528.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#22|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+2900:30+321m??31562.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+701:55+2110m??31592.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#24|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+703:13+81m??31655.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#25|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1303:51+141m??31687.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#26|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+904:39+101m??31731.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+1605:10+172m??31768.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+1905:40+182m??31800.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#29|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-407:10+610m??31859.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??31888.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#31/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3207:50+322m??31909.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#32/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??31927.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#33/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2009:20+1620m??31932.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#34/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1411:25+182m??32064.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2811:40+312m??32074.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#36/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+442m??32134.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#37/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3912:51+391m??32158.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4113:07+402m??32181.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4513:38+3:521m??32226.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#40/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+16-??32282.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site