Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 21:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16894/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:40)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 1932 km  1 xfers
#1. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 1237 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  20:58+2321:00+252m??144.06889mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2821:29+282m??175.03993mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3160.0
#4%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4723:30+1:1130m??1135.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#5%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2210m??2312.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#6%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4703:40+1:485m??2410.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5305:00+1:5510m??2501.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:5309:05+2:0310m??2746.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:4413:45+1:4610m??21053.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:462m??21077.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:1416:00+2:135m??21237.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-318:55+35m??21237.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-319:00+30m??21238.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#14|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??21261.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#15|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??21289.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??21316.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+205m??21350.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??21413.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#19|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m??21458.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??21485.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m??21500.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#22|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1923:55+3410m??21527.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#23|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3300:30+371m??31562.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#24|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1101:55+3810m??31591.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#25|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3103:13+311m??31654.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#26|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2703:51+281m??31687.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#27|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2004:39+211m??31730.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#28|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??31768.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3505:40+342m??31800.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#30|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2907:10+2410m??31859.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#31/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3007:32+321m??31888.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#32/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+262m??31909.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#33/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??31927.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#34/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+8-??31932.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site