Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:01:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16895/Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+32??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2516:30+1:252m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:2417:05+1:262m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+1:3017:38+1:322m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+1:3019:45+1:4725m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+3:1320:46+3:172m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2:5921:35+2:595m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+3:0722:20+3:072m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+3:0722:50+3:115m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+3:1723:20+3:182m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:2800:25+3:4210m??2410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+3:5801:50+3:592m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+4:0102:10+4:015m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+4:0702:35+4:082m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+4:0003:25+4:005m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+4:0704:10+4:082m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3:3305:35+3:345m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+3:4306:09+3:432m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+3:5506:39+3:562m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+4:0607:40+4:065m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1007:52+4:122m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+4:3108:52+4:312m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+4:2809:30+4:395m??2903.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+4:5210:22+4:522m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+4:5410:49+4:542m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+4:0412:50+4:055m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+4:0813:28+4:092m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+4:0913:50+4:092m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+4:1314:05+4:162m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+4:2914:45+4:3210m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+4:3415:10+4:372m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+4:4915:43+4:502m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+4:5416:15+4:542m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+4:5216:50+4:532m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+4:4417:30+4:453m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??21394.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m??21417.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1419:50+151m??21445.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+2220:12+231m??21472.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1920:50+255m??21506.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+272m??21568.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m??21613.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??21640.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4222:55+441m??21655.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3510m??21683.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+411m??31717.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1401:55+3510m??31747.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2603:13+271m??31810.055648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:49+2703:51+282m??31843.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2004:39+212m??31886.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+322m??31923.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+3705:40+372m??31955.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#53|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3907:10+3210m??32015.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+3807:32+382m??32043.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+4707:50+482m??32064.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+908:22+82m??32082.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3009:02+502m??32087.056539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+342m??32219.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+4111:40+402m??32229.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4912:22+482m??32289.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#61/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4312:51+441m??32314.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#62/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+3013:07+312m??32336.093118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#63/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+202m??32381.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#64/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+4415:25+4220m??32437.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#65/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:13+5916:15+592m??32496.010218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#66/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:43+1:0716:45+1:072m??32544.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1017:05+1:102m??32564.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1017:47+1:122m??32586.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#69/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+572m??32636.02718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#70/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+1:5819:25+1:555m??32649.01010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site