Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16895/Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  36 halts  Distance: 2649 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 17205/Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1255 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 19:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 36 halts. 190 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+352m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+4117:05+422m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+3917:38+422m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+2719:45+3825m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+1:3320:46+1:342m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1:0021:35+1:015m??1234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+1:0822:20+1:082m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+1:0722:50+1:105m??1312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+1:1223:20+1:132m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+1:1700:25+1:2810m??2410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3601:50+1:362m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+1:3802:10+1:355m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+1:3602:35+1:382m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:4003:25+1:415m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4004:10+1:402m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0205:35+1:035m??2673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+1:1506:09+1:152m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+1:2206:39+1:242m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:2907:40+1:315m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+1:3507:52+1:362m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+1:4908:52+1:482m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1:4309:30+1:525m??2903.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+2:1110:22+2:102m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+2:1010:49+2:102m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1:1412:50+1:155m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+1:1513:28+1:162m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1713:50+1:172m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+1:2014:05+1:212m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:2414:45+1:2610m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+1:2915:10+1:302m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+1:3915:43+1:402m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+1:4416:15+1:462m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+1:4416:50+1:442m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+1:3317:30+1:333m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express/17205 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-418:55+35m??21394.045582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+519:30+65m??21417.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+919:50+91m??21445.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1520:12+161m??21472.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+205m??21506.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5362.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+302m??21568.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3222:21+341m??21613.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4022:41+411m??21640.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+471m??21655.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2323:55+3610m??21683.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+381m??31717.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3810m??31747.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+221m??31810.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2403:51+271m??31843.056646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  04:37+2604:39+262m??31886.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+292m??31923.066674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:39+3205:40+321m??31955.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#53|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2507:10+2010m??32015.083632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3707:32+381m??32043.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:49+3907:50+391m??32064.035563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:21+1208:22+121m??32082.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+3909:20+4320m??32087.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+3011:25+322m??32219.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+5311:40+532m??32229.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:21+4912:22+501m??32289.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#61/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+4412:51+441m??32314.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#62/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+1:0813:07+1:082m??32336.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#63/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+1:2913:38+1:291m??32381.03861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#64/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:05+5515:25+5220m??32437.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#65/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:14+1:0216:15+1:021m??32496.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#66/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:44+1:1316:45+1:141m??32544.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#67/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+1:1317:05+1:141m??32564.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#68/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:45+1:1917:47+1:212m??32586.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.0
#69/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  18:50+1:1218:52+1:452m??32636.02717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#70/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  19:20+2:3719:25+2:345m??32649.01011mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site