Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16896/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2682 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1045 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# 8
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+25810.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+1:1316:30+1:132m2144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1:1217:05+1:142m1175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+1:1817:38+1:202m1198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+1:1819:45+1:3325m01135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+2:5720:46+3:012m01212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2:4421:35+2:445m11234.080250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+2:5122:20+2:512m01292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+2:5222:50+2:555m01312.076322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+3:0123:20+3:022m21347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+3:1600:25+3:3010m02410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+3:4401:50+3:442m12506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+3:4702:10+3:475m12521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+3:5302:35+3:542m12547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+3:5103:25+3:505m12598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+3:5604:10+3:572m12651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3:2105:35+3:215m12673.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+3:3106:09+3:312m12719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+3:4206:39+3:442m22758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3:5207:40+3:535m32812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+3:5807:52+3:592m42818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+4:1808:52+4:182m22885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+4:1509:30+4:255m32903.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+4:3810:22+4:382m22979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+4:4010:49+4:402m121011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+3:5012:50+3:515m121087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+3:5413:28+3:552m021129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+3:5613:50+3:562m121156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+4:0014:05+4:022m021176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+4:1514:45+4:1910m221210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+4:2115:10+4:242m221234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+4:3415:43+4:362m021282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  16:13+4:3916:15+4:402m021327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+4:3916:50+4:392m021369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+4:3017:30+4:313m321394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207 - Buffer: 6m
61 intermediate stations01:20243.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+35m531637.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#37|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+819:30+95m031662.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#38|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+131m031690.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#39|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m031717.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#40|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+215m231750.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2721:45+282m031813.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#42|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+331m031858.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#43|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3622:41+361m131885.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#44|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+3922:55+411m031900.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#45|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1623:55+3210m231928.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#46|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3100:30+331m041962.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#47|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+401:55+2910m041992.049461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#48|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2003:13+201m142055.053648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#49|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+1903:51+201m142087.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4744.0
#50|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1404:39+151m042131.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+232m042168.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#52|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2505:40+242m142200.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#53|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1407:10+910m142259.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#54/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2507:32+242m142288.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#55/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+2507:50+252m242309.036561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#56/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m142327.08529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#57/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+1509:20+1220m142332.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03132.0
#58/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+911:25+132m042464.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#59/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+2011:40+202m142474.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#60/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+3112:22+312m142534.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#61/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+2612:51+271m242558.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#62/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+913:07+92m142581.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#63/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3013:38+301m142626.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3256.0
#64/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+20-042682.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site