Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 00:28:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 00:28:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16896/Σ Varanasi Bidar Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 2438 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 17207/Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1044 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 31 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+3216:30+342m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3817:05+392m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+3817:38+402m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+2519:45+3825m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+1:2020:46+1:202m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+4521:35+455m??1234.080 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+5322:20+532m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+4922:50+515m??1312.076 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+5523:20+552m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+5700:25+1:0910m??2410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1501:50+1:152m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1602:10+1:135m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1502:35+1:162m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1903:25+1:195m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2004:10+1:212m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4005:35+425m??2673.086 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+5606:09+562m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+1:0406:39+1:072m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:0807:40+1:105m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+1:1507:52+1:152m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2608:52+1:262m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1:2009:30+1:295m??2903.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+1:4210:22+1:422m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+1:4510:49+1:442m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5312:50+555m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+5613:28+572m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+5813:50+582m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0214:05+1:032m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0614:45+1:0810m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+1:1315:10+1:142m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+1:2315:43+1:232m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSN•Chalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)•  16:13+1:2916:15+1:302m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+1:3016:50+1:302m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+1:1917:30+1:203m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express/17207 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-118:55+55m??21394.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-119:00+50m??21395.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+919:30+85m??21418.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1319:50+131m??21446.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1620:12+171m??21473.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1420:50+195m??21507.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2621:45+292m??21570.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:21+331m??21615.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+3822:41+391m??21642.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4322:55+431m??21657.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+1823:55+3410m??21684.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+3400:30+351m??31719.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#48|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1301:55+3310m??31748.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+2103:13+211m??31811.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+2103:51+211m??31844.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#51|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+1604:39+171m??31887.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#52|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+2405:10+262m??31925.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+2905:40+282m??31957.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#54|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+407:10+810m??32016.087 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#55/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:30+2407:32+232m??32045.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+3007:50+302m??32066.036 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20-08:22-2m??32084.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:00+2109:20+1820m??32089.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#59/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  11:23+1711:25+212m??32220.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#60/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:38+3411:40+342m??32230.090271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4060.0
#61/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:20+4212:22+412m??32290.053198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#62/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:50+3512:51+351m??32315.098154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#63/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:05+4513:07+442m??32338.090118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#64/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  13:37+3:4613:38+3:461m??32383.03661mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3255.0
#65/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+15-??32438.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site