Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 08:17:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from BSB to BIDR

16897/Σ Varanasi Bidar Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (07:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 11072/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 25h 37m Distance: 1394 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 28m
#2. 17001/Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
S    F 
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 09:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 24 halts. 96 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11072
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:50+2??10.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#2/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  16:28+3316:30+342m??144.05589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+3617:05+372m??175.04593mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#4/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+392m??198.02195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4237.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶19:20+2119:45+3525m??1135.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#6%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  20:44+1:1420:46+1:142m??1212.031199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4422.0
#7%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+415m??1234.080 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#8%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  22:18+4922:20+492m??1292.048308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)22:45+4522:50+485m??1312.076 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  23:18+5123:20+512m??1347.069353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#11%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)00:15+5300:25+1:0510m??2410.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2396.0
#12/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1101:50+1:112m??2506.061355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:05+1:1202:10+1:095m??2521.068365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1102:35+1:122m??2547.068384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#15/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:20+1:1403:25+1:145m??2598.074519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#16/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1604:10+1:172m??2651.016440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2022.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3705:35+395m??2673.086 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#18/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  06:07+5206:09+522m??2719.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#19/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  06:37+1:0006:39+1:022m??2758.057431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:055m??2812.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:50+1:0907:52+1:092m??2818.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  08:50+1:2008:52+1:202m??2885.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1:1609:30+1:245m??2903.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:20+1:3710:22+1:382m??2979.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  10:47+1:4110:49+1:412m??21011.039281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5676.0
#26/==/KNW•Khandwa Junction (5 PFs)•  12:45+4912:50+525m??21087.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  13:26+5213:28+542m??21129.079289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  13:48+5513:50+552m??21156.094267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:03+5914:05+1:012m??21176.068243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:35+1:0414:45+1:0610m??21210.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:08+1:1115:10+1:132m??21234.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  15:41+1:1815:43+1:182m??21282.090264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:13+1:2416:15+1:262m??21327.076351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:262m??21369.041475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:27+1:1417:30+1:153m??21394.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Secunderabad Express/17001 - Buffer: 1h 28m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#36/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-218:55+35m??21394.011582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:051.0
#37/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  19:00-219:00+30m??21395.054582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#38|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  19:25+619:30+75m??21418.089589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#39|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+1019:50+101m??21446.077547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#40|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  20:11+1820:12+191m??21473.061536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#41|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:45+1620:50+215m??21507.071558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#42|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+282m??21570.077502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#43|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  22:20+3122:21+321m??21615.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#44|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  22:40+4122:41+411m??21642.069436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+461m??21657.033422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#46|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)23:45+2223:55+4010m??21684.061411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#47|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:29+4000:30+441m??31719.024381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1529.0
#48|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)01:45+1701:55+3810m??31748.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#49|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:12+3203:13+321m??31811.053 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#50|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  03:50+3003:51+311m??31844.055646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#51|--|BHLKBhalki  04:38+2604:39+261m??31887.077607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#52|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+362m??31925.068674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#53|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  05:38+4205:40+412m??31957.045634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#54|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3807:10+3010m??32016.083 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#55/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  07:31+3507:32+371m??32045.077574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#56/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+202m??32066.036 SCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  08:20+108:22+02m??32084.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:385.0
#58/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  09:00+15-??32089.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site