Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 18:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to BBS

16899/Σ Nanded Bhubaneshwar Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (7:49AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 18h 0m Distance: 971 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+4??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+101m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+225m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+921:30+1720m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1323:47+202m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1603:55+1620m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15-110:35+620m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+913:35+1320m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2214:35+215m??21032.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#14/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2115:02+212m??21063.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+162m??21102.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#16/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+1716:08+172m??21149.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#17/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+1216:47+132m??21175.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+1617:12+162m??21206.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#19/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+1717:28+192m??21224.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+2117:55+225m??21249.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#21/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+2518:12+252m??21270.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#22/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+2618:45+253m??21308.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+2519:05+252m??21325.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+220:30+105m??21396.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#25/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+12-??21415.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site