Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:44:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:44:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from mysore to Hyderabad

169/Σ Mysore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (16:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 4
SM WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1410.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+814:45+81m1114.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+102m2145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+715:30+71m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+915:45+91m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1115:55+131m2193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+121m01108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1516:25+161m21126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:10+7-51138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+281138.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38160.0
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m21298.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1923:22+202m11331.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2123:55+222m11364.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+3601:05+395m02432.075454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38122.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4502:45+452m12554.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3704:45+371m02697.052421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50148.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+2007:50+2715m102845.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3809:30+382m12976.070290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+912:55+175m021211.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25209.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3810m121420.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
53 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2710m321810.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+2900:56+305m432101.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+2903:30+302m032317.078172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+22-432505.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site