Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity from mysore to Hyderabad

169/Σ Mysore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 02 2012 (16:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
#1. 16557/Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 55m Distance: 2366 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 4
SM WT  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express/16557
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:30+1410.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#2!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  14:44+914:45+91m1115.079690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  15:08+1115:10+112m2145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m2164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  15:44+1015:45+111m3182.075673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:54+1215:55+131m2193.064692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  16:09+1216:10+121m01108.075724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#8/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  16:24+1516:25+161m21126.016802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#9/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:10+8-51138.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+781138.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1922:40+192m21297.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#12/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+222m11331.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+2323:55+242m11364.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#14%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3301:10+355m02432.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#15%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+4202:45+432m12554.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#16/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+3804:45+381m02697.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+1607:50+2315m102844.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#18/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+3209:30+332m12976.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+712:55+135m021211.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+3915:30+3910m121419.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m321809.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4400:56+455m432100.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5403:30+1:562m032316.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#24/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+2:34-432504.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site