Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:37:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:37:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast train between HWH & ADI

1690/Σ Howrah-Amedabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 35m  41 halts  Distance: 2096 km  1 xfers
#1. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 7h 40m
#2. 12843/Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 565 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
  T TFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 41 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+115:35+25m??1115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+317:32+57m??1251.067164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  18:28+218:30+42m??1313.078235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1220:03+1215m??1414.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:38101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  21:41+121:43+72m??1515.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4672.0
#7/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:29+2022:31+202m??1587.067218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:59132.0
#8/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1400:45+1815m??2719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#9/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  02:15+1802:25+1710m??2830.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#10|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+75m??2873.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#11/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  03:46+1803:48+172m??2904.074314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:25104.0
#12/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+2705:15+272m??21008.090319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#13/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  06:00+2906:02+292m??21076.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1862.0
#14/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)07:20+1307:30+1710m??21138.076315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0279.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:32+2908:35+333m??21217.062288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3295.0
#16/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:07+1210:10+143m??21312.079335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+1311:15+135m??21391.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  11:44+1311:45+141m??21428.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#19/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  12:19+2112:20+221m??21481.060252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#20/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2313:20+2610m??21531.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Puri - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT)/12843 - Buffer: 7h 40m
0 intermediate stations07:200.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+4320:50+4410m??21531.048209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+4221:25+465m??21555.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+4100:10+455m??31705.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:27161.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:37+1903:42+205m??31866.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:25+3004:26+311m??31925.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??31996.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#27/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3806:01+391m??32031.06945mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#28/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:17+3906:18+401m??32050.04138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#29/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:25+36-??32096.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site