Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to MAS

16901/Σ Nanded Chennai Central Bi-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 14 2013 (8:00AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1456 km  1 xfers
#1. 12766/Amravati - Tirupati SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 55m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 5m
#2. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Amravati (Terminal)/AMI
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 9 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Amravati (Terminal) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amravati - Tirupati SF Express/12766
#1/--/AMI»Amravati (Terminal) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.037341mCRAmravati 444601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:159.0
#2/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  07:00+407:03+43m??19.071335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#3/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)08:10-108:30+120m??188.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5979.0
#4|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  09:29+1709:30+171m??1167.074555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#5|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+231m??1215.073466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#6|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  10:58+2611:00+252m??1273.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#7|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)11:40+1011:50+2510m??1296.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:25+1812:30+205m??1326.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#9!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:02+162m??1349.072378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#10|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  13:43+4713:45+472m??1398.052354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#11|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  14:30+3714:32+422m??1437.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  15:25+3715:26+381m??1489.051524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations02:14114.0
#13/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1117:50+1610m??1603.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#14!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1719:50+202m??1709.072515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#15|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:53+2320:55+222m??1784.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#16|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+1921:52+212m??1840.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#17|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1422:50+315m??1894.062425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48112.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:38+1:1200:40+1:142m??21006.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+1:0601:30+1:082m??21039.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#20|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  02:36+1:1602:38+1:162m??21107.058528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#21|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  03:58+1:1604:00+1:162m??21184.059628mSCRMadanapalle Road Station, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#22|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  04:43+1:1804:45+1:182m??21226.042459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#23|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  05:43+1:0605:45+1:132m??21267.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#24/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:40+30-??21309.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Garudadri Express/16204
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:45+4??21309.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)07:10+807:25+1215m??21319.061 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#27/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  07:48+1907:50+192m??21342.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??21356.028116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  08:08+1808:10+182m??21358.068 SRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  08:23+1908:25+192m??21373.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2408:45+245m??21387.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#32/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  09:08+2809:10+282m??21414.06948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#33/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  09:28+3009:30+322m??21435.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#34/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  09:48+3109:50+302m??21450.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#35/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:45-7-??21456.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site