Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16906/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Oct 15 2013 (1:22AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1144 km  1 xfers
#1. 12740/Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 700 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12829/Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 17:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Secunderabad- Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Express/12740
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.087539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:38142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:08+2922:10+292m??1142.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  23:35+1823:37+182m??1249.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:03101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:40+801:55+1115m??2350.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  02:41+2502:42+261m??2409.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  03:14+2503:15+251m??2457.05018mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5142.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:06+2004:08+212m??2499.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  04:46+2404:47+241m??2549.08017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#9/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  05:27+2305:28+231m??2603.07024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#10/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:23+806:25+82m??2667.02532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#11/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:03+707:05+82m??2683.02946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+6-??2700.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai - Bhubaneswar SF Express/12829 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations10:250.0
#13/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:25+1310:45+1620m??2700.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+2311:45+232m??2761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#15/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  12:37+1512:39+152m??2831.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#16/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  13:43+1813:45+222m??2904.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  14:40+2214:42+232m??2978.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#18/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  15:37+3315:39+332m??21054.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:50+1516:55+145m??21125.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#20/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  17:20+17-??21144.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site