Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijayawada (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16907/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Vijayawada or Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2013 (01:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 1913 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1 LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+9??10.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2182.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+3808:20+344m??182.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+2809:05+262m??1109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2310:20+325m??1173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+3814:35+4110m??1435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4416:32+462m??1548.035457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+225m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+381m??1655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??1697.086631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4920:05+501m??1746.028561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5421:05+5410m??1769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0621:13+1:062m??1775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+502m??1901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3303:40+3620m??21119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+3806:55+3620m??21119.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+4907:42+491m??21179.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+5808:15+591m??21226.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+1:0208:35+1:021m??21246.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+5709:23+572m??21269.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+1:1510:02+1:161m??21319.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+1:1910:29+1:201m??21356.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2710:49+1:291m??21372.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1:1611:40+1:161m??21436.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+4612:35+461m??21452.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+4413:35+4820m??21469.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5214:35+505m??21530.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+4815:02+482m??21561.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+4315:35+442m??21600.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  16:06+4416:08+452m??21647.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+5116:47+512m??21673.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+5417:12+542m??21705.07747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+5617:28+562m??21723.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+1:0017:55+1:015m??21747.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+1:0718:12+1:072m??21769.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+1:0118:45+1:003m??21806.05813mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+5919:05+1:002m??21823.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+3720:30+395m??21894.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+44-??21913.0-39mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.