Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 01:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijayawada (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16907/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train at Vijayawada or Visakhapatnam) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2013 (01:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 55m  44 halts  Distance: 2291 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1119 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 794 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:50 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+2310.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T08:25+3008:27+302m0181.04157mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T09:08+3709:10+372m01109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+235m61173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4910m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+4516:32+462m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1617:40+245m21585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3118:45+311m11655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+3119:30+311m11697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+4920:05+501m21747.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+4921:05+5010m21770.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:0121:13+1:012m11776.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15125.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+3423:30+402m11901.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+3403:40+3520m621119.03126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464 - Buffer: 30m
173 intermediate stations02:55378.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1306:55+1220m131497.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#16/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+3007:42+311m231557.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+351m231604.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#18/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3808:35+391m031624.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#19/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2609:23+272m331647.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#20/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m131697.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#21/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+3310:29+341m331734.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#22/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+3110:49+321m231750.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m331814.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#24/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+171m031830.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1413:35+1820m331847.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2914:35+285m031908.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  15:00+2615:02+262m031939.075103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+222m031978.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction  16:06+2416:08+262m232025.04213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  16:45+2416:47+252m332051.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m032082.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  17:26+3017:28+302m032100.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:50+3117:55+325m132125.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:10+3518:12+352m032146.07535mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  18:42+4118:45+403m032184.05713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  19:03+4019:05+402m032201.0539mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2071.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1520:30+175m232272.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#38/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  20:50+23-232291.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site