Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijayawada (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16908/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train Visakhapatam, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2013 (01:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1940 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1496 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22820/Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Visakhapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+23310.0482mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:2181.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:16+4108:20+384m0181.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:03+3209:05+302m01109.055623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+425m61173.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4314:35+4710m31435.059461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5816:32+592m11548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+345m21585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#8/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+3818:45+381m11655.057457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4619:30+501m11697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+1:1220:05+1:121m21746.028563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+1:0921:05+1:1010m21769.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1821:13+1:172m11775.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+5623:30+1:052m11901.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+5303:40+5220m621119.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#15!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+471m021162.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#16!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4505:39+451m021192.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4905:58+501m021208.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#18!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4806:25+491m021226.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#19|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+481m021256.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4808:02+482m321296.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:1008:40+1:101m021346.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)  11:15+44-021496.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express/22820
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+20221496.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:35+015:37+02m021504.07826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#25/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+2816:23+295m021557.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#26/==/CPPChipurupalle  16:48+2916:50+302m021588.087103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#27/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  17:06+2917:08+302m021611.07139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  17:21+3017:26+285m021627.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#29/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  17:39+3117:41+322m021646.08151mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#30/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  17:51+3217:53+322m021660.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#31/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+3218:07+332m021674.05213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#32/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:37+3418:42+345m021700.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+341m021713.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#34/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  19:07+3619:08+371m021731.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  19:21+4019:22+411m021749.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:45+3919:50+395m021774.09226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#37/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:04+4420:05+441m021795.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  20:13+4320:14+441m021804.0699mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  20:29+4320:30+441m021822.07514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:39+4320:40+441m021833.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#41/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  20:48+4620:49+461m021843.06225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  20:56+4620:57+471m021850.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#43/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  21:09+5021:10+501m021863.06021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#44/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  21:18+4621:19+461m021871.05827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#45/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:26+4721:27+481m021878.08410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#46/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  21:34+4821:35+491m021888.07120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#47/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:41+5021:42+511m021895.08821mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#48/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+5422:05+575m421921.01925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#49/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  23:05+25-321940.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site