Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:49:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Secunderabad- Kazipet- Vijayawada (CATCH 2nd TRAIN here) - Visakhapatnam - Brahmapur- Bhubaneswar.

16908/Σ Hyderabad- Bhubaneswar (Catch 2nd train Visakhapatam, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 15 2013 (01:36)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 10m  25 halts  Distance: 1941 km  1 xfers
#1. 18520/Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1497 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22820/Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 06:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhubaneswar/BBS


1 xfers. 25 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bhubaneswar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatnam Express/18520
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -06:55+8??10.0412mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#2/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)08:25+3008:27+282m??181.04158mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#3/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)09:08+4209:10+402m??1109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+285m??1173.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:05262.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+5310m??1435.072461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1286.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)15:47+1:4715:49+1:462m??1521.039445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:30+5416:32+552m??1548.035458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#8%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:40+325m??1585.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#9/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  18:44+2818:45+281m??1655.057458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#10/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:29+4019:30+421m??1697.087632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#11/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  20:04+5420:05+561m??1747.029561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:55+5921:05+5910m??1770.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  21:11+1:1021:13+1:102m??1776.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:28+4023:30+472m??1902.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:50218.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:20+4603:40+4720m??21120.03126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2443.0
#16!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3005:05+361m??21163.05313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  05:38+4105:39+421m??21192.0557mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#18!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  05:57+4505:58+471m??21209.0419mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#19!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  06:24+4106:25+411m??21227.0548mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#20|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+421m??21257.03914mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:00+4108:02+412m??21296.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+5408:40+551m??21347.05818mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:35150.0
#23/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:15+39-??21497.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar Intercity Express/22820
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+9??21497.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  15:35-15:37-2m??21505.07826mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1816:23+185m??21558.07466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  16:48+1716:50+182m??21589.087103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#28/==/PDUPonduru (4 PFs)  17:06+1617:08+162m??21612.07139mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#29/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  17:21+1617:26+155m??21628.09134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#30/==/TIUTilaru (4 PFs)  17:39+1717:41+182m??21647.08151mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#31/==/KBMKotabommali (2 PFs)  17:51+1717:53+172m??21661.06911mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#32/==/NWPNaupada Junction  18:05+1518:07+162m??21675.05213mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  18:37+2118:42+215m??21701.06528mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#34/==/MMSMandasa Road (4 PFs)  18:54+2318:55+231m??21714.09435mECoRSrikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#35/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  19:07+2519:08+261m??21732.08348mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  19:21+2719:22+291m??21750.06422mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#37/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:45+2819:50+285m??21775.09226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#38/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  20:04+3220:05+331m??21796.06735mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/GAMGanjam (4 PFs)  20:13+3420:14+341m??21805.0699mECoRGanjam, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/RBARambha (4 PFs)  20:29+3420:30+351m??21823.07514mECoRdist: Ganjam, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#41/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  20:39+3520:40+361m??21834.07513mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#42/==/CLKAChilka (3 PFs)  20:48+3720:49+391m??21844.06225mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  20:56+3920:57+421m??21851.0659mECoR752030, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#44/==/GNGDGangadharpur (4 PFs)  21:09+4321:10+431m??21864.06021mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#45/==/KUUKuhuri (2 PFs)  21:18+4321:19+431m??21872.05827mECoRKhordha, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#46/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  21:26+4121:27+421m??21879.08410mECoRChandeswar, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#47/==/BSDPBhusandpur (4 PFs)  21:34+4321:35+431m??21889.07120mECoRBhushandapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#48/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  21:41+4421:42+451m??21896.08821mECoRNirakarpur, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+4822:05+505m??21922.01925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#50/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  23:05+18-??21941.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site