Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:31:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:31:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best option for western orissa

1691/Σ Puri-New Delhi Via Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 692 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1325 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-320:55+25m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+521:20+55m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1121:55+115m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3522:52+352m??1148.07361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+1:0223:55+1:0520m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+412m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5201:30+522m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0402:10+1:082m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10!==!SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2504:20+2920m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??2377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+2904:45+302m??2398.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2005:40+265m??2424.059235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+2806:02+291m??2445.056257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+2806:20+281m??2460.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+2606:37+271m??2477.058281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+2306:57+241m??2495.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+2207:45+1815m??2525.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2531.056213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#21/--/NXN•Nuagaon•  08:22+1808:23+191m??2555.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+2808:35+291m??2562.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#23/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+2709:15+281m??2597.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#24/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:48+311m??2630.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+3310:08+351m??2650.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#26/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  11:05+17-??2692.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+1:12??2692.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+1:1414:05+1:1510m??2699.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2215:15+1:242m??2759.060256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#30/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1:2216:10+1:222m??2812.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:2316:45+1:2315m??2817.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:07+1:2217:08+1:241m??2832.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#33/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  18:00+1:3518:02+1:352m??2897.088515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  18:24+1:4418:26+1:462m??2929.055381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:4819:15+1:485m??2970.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:39+1:4119:41+1:412m??2997.042234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+1:0120:31+1:032m??21030.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  20:41+1:4320:42+1:451m??21040.068212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#39!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:12+1:4821:14+1:482m??21074.063245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:07+1:5222:09+1:522m??21130.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+1:2423:45+1:2815m??21172.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#42%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28+3:5700:30+3:572m??31198.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#43%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2:0202:45+2:3025m??31274.06986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+3:4704:40+3:4910m??31395.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+5:3707:20+5:4310m??31589.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#46/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+4:45-??32017.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site