Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 18:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best option for western orissa

1691/Σ Puri-New Delhi Via Rourkela ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bibhutibhusansahoo  Jan 15 2012 (11:20)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 2018 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 690 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12873/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)
Travel Time: 24h 15m Distance: 1328 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SM W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW F 
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 176 intermediate Stations between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+2??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+020:55+65m??144.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1221:20+155m??163.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3221:55+335m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5322:52+522m??1148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:1723:55+1:2220m??1200.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+5600:55+1:032m??2218.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1501:30+1:152m??2257.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:2702:10+1:292m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m??2373.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#11%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+4904:20+5220m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m??2377.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+4604:45+462m??2397.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#14/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4705:40+535m??2423.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#15/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5406:02+551m??2444.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#16/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+531m??2460.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#17/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5106:37+521m??2476.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+4806:57+491m??2495.054237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4315m??2525.039198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m??2531.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/--/NXN•Nuagaon•  08:22+4008:23+411m??2554.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5808:35+1:001m??2561.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#23/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5809:15+1:001m??2595.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#24/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0209:48+1:041m??2629.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#25/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0210:08+1:031m??2649.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5741.0
#26/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  11:05+39-??2690.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti SF Express (via Barkakana)/12873
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -13:40+0??2690.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#28/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  13:55+114:05+210m??2697.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#29/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  15:13+115:15+32m??2757.060257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#30/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m??2810.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#31/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1216:45+1115m??2815.050341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  17:07+1317:08+141m??2833.074373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#33/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  18:00+2718:02+282m??2898.089516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#34/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  18:24+3518:26+352m??2930.055381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#35/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+3019:15+305m??2971.068296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  19:39+3419:41+342m??2998.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#37/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+1720:30+212m??21031.054190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#38!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  20:41+2420:42+261m??21041.068212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#39!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:12+3021:14+312m??21075.063245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#40!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  22:07+3122:09+312m??21131.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  23:30+323:45+915m??21173.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4326.0
#42%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  00:28+1:0300:30+1:032m??31199.041318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#43%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:1002:45+1:2425m??31275.06986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45121.0
#44/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3204:40+2:3310m??31396.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#45/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:10+3:5007:20+3:5410m??31590.065129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
60 intermediate stations06:35428.0
#46/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  13:55+5:33-??32018.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.