Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 02:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dadar to miraj (boarding in sharavathi-weekly/chalukya 3days to TEN and 3days to PDY....will be useful as daily chain...exp/psgr combo

16911/Σ Mumbai DADAR MRJ Kolhapur CSMT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Oct 15 2013 (4:13PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 509 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51441/Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 22 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0??10.0657mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1122:13+162m??145.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+242m??191.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??1119.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1501:00+2010m??2182.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+2604:00+263m??2328.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+2704:55+273m??2387.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2414.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+906:15+133m??2455.015558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-406:50+55m??2462.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51441 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+808:30+93m??2462.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:44+1108:45+131m??2474.050550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:54-08:55-1m??2481.048593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  09:04+1109:05+121m??2489.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:15+141m??2496.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|VVValivade  09:24-09:25-1m??2503.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  09:55-3-??2509.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site