Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dadar to miraj (boarding in sharavathi-weekly/chalukya 3days to TEN and 3days to PDY....will be useful as daily chain...exp/psgr combo

16911/Σ Mumbai DADAR MRJ Kolhapur CSMT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Oct 15 2013 (16:13)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 1685 km  1 xfers
#1. 11005/Chalukya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 15m Distance: 460 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 51441/Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 8
SM   F 
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M WT  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chalukya Express (PT)/11005
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -21:30+0810.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:11+1522:13+202m5142.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:53+2322:55+272m1189.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)23:43+1523:45+152m11117.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1801:00+2410m32180.049556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:57146.0
#6|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:57+1804:00+183m12326.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#7|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  04:52+1804:55+183m12384.072596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#8|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  05:18+2005:20+192m12412.047567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#9|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  06:12+106:15+83m32453.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  06:45-906:50+05m32460.086555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Satara - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)/51441 - Buffer: 16m
185 intermediate stations01:371178.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  08:27+908:30+103m141638.051555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  08:44+1108:45+141m241650.050550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  08:54-08:55-1m041657.048593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  09:04+1209:05+131m141665.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  09:14+1309:15+141m141672.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16|--|VVValivade  09:24-09:25-1m041679.013554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#17|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  09:55-3-141685.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site