Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be use as daily chain boarding sharavathi/ten-dadar chalukya/pdy-dadar chalukya

16912/Σ Kolhapur Mumbai daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Oct 15 2013 (16:19)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 506 km  1 xfers
#1. 51430/CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 12m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 11006/Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 05:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T TF 
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. 242 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger (UnReserved)/51430
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.044563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|VVValivade  18:44-18:45-1m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  18:54+418:55+71m??114.030565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  19:09+219:10+71m??121.062591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  19:17-19:18-1m??128.041593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#6|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  19:29+619:30+151m??135.042550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  19:47+319:50+33m??147.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Chalukya Express/11006 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#8!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+520:50+125m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1421:05+153m??154.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1721:40+181m??195.057567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:09+1322:10+151m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#12!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1223:10+133m??1181.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#13/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-402:15+135m??2326.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#14/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+603:20+91m??2390.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:47+1904:50+173m??2464.04010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#16 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•05:40+8-??2506.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.