Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be made as a daily chain for Bangalore bound trains from Ahmedabad

16913/Σ Ahmedabad Kolhapur Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Oct 15 2013 (4:26PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1443 km  1 xfers
#1. 16531/Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1396 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16589/Rani Chennamma Express
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 47 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Express/16531
#1!==!AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1806:20+182m??152.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#3!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1707:40+202m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#4!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3108:28+312m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3799.0
#5!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2410:25+1920m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#6!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+611:52+82m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#7%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:07+282m??1423.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#8%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+1614:50+220m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+2515:39+262m??1537.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2816:01+282m??1556.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+2016:55+2110m??1592.06037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+819:15+910m??1721.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0869.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+172m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+212m??1816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#15/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-1923:45+010m??1937.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+162m??2965.01624mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5314.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:03-201:05+62m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#18/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+402:00+82m??21025.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??21053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-304:20+510m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#21|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+1307:15+143m??21263.066639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2108:10+222m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#23|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+209:30+103m??21389.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#24|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1810:25+010m??21396.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Rani Chennamma Express/16589 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#25|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)12:00+412:15+1515m??21396.033555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2547.0
#26|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  13:40-11-??21443.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site