Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bbs

16914/Σ Vskp nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Oct 15 2013 (4:37PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 3307 km  1 xfers
#1. 15901/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1578 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1729 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/15901
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -03:10+1??10.036906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#2/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+1003:35+102m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2004:20+202m??170.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-606:00+65m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:08+2107:10+242m??1229.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#6/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  08:55+4209:05+3610m??1353.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#7/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+512:55+71m??1529.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#8/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+714:31+111m??1646.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1215m??1784.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+2719:12+282m??1934.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+723:05+1420m??11134.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+2200:05+222m??21196.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1503:10+175m??21412.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#14/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+2105:35+1920m??21559.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+185m??21578.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express/12281
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#16/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:10+0??21578.07640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:43206.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:53+2810:58+275m??21784.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
43 intermediate stations03:42289.0
#18/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+3014:50+3110m??22073.075192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
78 intermediate stations05:57447.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+3120:57+3410m??22520.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:5700:55+2:015m??32867.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#21/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+3:22-??33307.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site