Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 08:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 08:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via bbs

16914/Σ Vskp nzm ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Oct 15 2013 (16:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 3309 km  1 xfers
#1. 22501/KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1579 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12281/Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express
Travel Time: 22h 15m Distance: 1739 km
Departs @ 03:10
Platform# ???
  T    
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 4 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express/22501
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -03:10+21??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  03:20+2803:25+265m??14.071928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+342m??114.079907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+4004:20+402m??170.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  05:55+1106:00+185m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  07:08+2007:10+212m??1229.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations01:45125.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  08:55+5309:05+4810m??1354.0468mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
34 intermediate stations03:49176.0
#8/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:54+2312:55+241m??1530.07421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:30+2514:31+261m??1647.06212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:14138.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+3415m??1785.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:10150.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+532m??1935.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:33200.0
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:45+4323:05+5320m??11135.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1:0300:05+1:032m??21196.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:095m??21413.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1:0305:35+1:0520m??21560.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0206:10+1:035m??21579.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express/12281
0 intermediate stations-6:-100.0
#17/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -08:10+3??21579.07639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations02:43206.0
#18/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  10:53+2510:58+235m??21785.07820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
41 intermediate stations03:42290.0
#19/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+3714:50+3610m??22075.075192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
79 intermediate stations05:57447.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:47+4820:57+5110m??22522.08984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations03:53347.0
#21/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:50+1:5500:55+1:575m??32869.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30440.0
#22/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:25+3:02-??33309.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site