Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:19:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:19:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16915/Σ Nagarsol COimbatore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot~  Oct 15 2013 (20:26)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1296 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+10??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+1714:50+335m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+2615:50+272m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+1217:40+172m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2518:25+385m??1295.030382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1819:30+235m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1720:05+182m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+2521:10+271m??1406.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+3121:40+342m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+5422:28+561m??1488.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+4500:20+471m??2593.08534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  01:25+301:35+1610m??2602.069494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+3403:09+372m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3604:31+401m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+4105:47+412m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2307:05+285m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+272m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+3608:52+352m??2996.064243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+3409:58+342m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m??21103.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+3211:28+322m??21154.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20+513:30+1510m??21228.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+3013:55+302m??21252.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+312m??21282.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2314:55+215m??21296.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??21296.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2416:05+242m??21357.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+2216:45+221m??21409.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1217:30+122m??21441.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#30/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:15+171m??21496.071401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+1818:35+191m??21518.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+143m??21562.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+195m??21621.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m??21671.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#35/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2221:45+221m??21719.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3-??21722.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site