Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

16915/Σ Nagarsol COimbatore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hercule Poirot*  Oct 15 2013 (8:26PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
#1. 16004/Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1296 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 426 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagarsol/NSL
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Nagarsol and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagarsol - Chennai Central Weekly Express/16004
#1|--|NSL»Nagarsol (2 PFs)»  -13:30+0??10.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#2|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:45+014:50+165m??189.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|--|JJalna (3 PFs)15:48+1415:50+142m??1152.064502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#4|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+417:40+112m??1266.043411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#5!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+2518:25+365m??1295.030383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  19:25+1219:30+185m??1325.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#7!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  20:03+1520:05+152m??1347.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#8|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:10+191m??1406.063345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#9|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+1721:40+192m??1436.066385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:27+2822:28+351m??1488.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:51105.0
#11/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+271m??2593.08534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:059.0
#12/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  01:25-1601:35+110m??2602.069493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32106.0
#13!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  03:07+2303:09+282m??2708.056515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.0
#14|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3204:31+331m??2783.045328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.0
#15|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  05:45+2805:47+282m??2838.044293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#16|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1607:05+255m??2892.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0356.0
#17%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  08:08+1708:10+182m??2948.072370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  08:50+2108:52+212m??2996.064242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#19/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:56+2609:58+262m??21064.059170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+232m??21103.067144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#21/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  11:26+2511:28+252m??21154.040145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5274.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)13:20-513:30+1510m??21228.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??21252.079153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#24/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  14:18+2914:20+292m??21282.02988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#25/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:50+2214:55+195m??21296.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:230.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??21296.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3016:05+302m??21357.080215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:44+2916:45+301m??21409.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1517:30+152m??21441.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#30/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2218:15+221m??21496.071402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2218:35+231m??21518.062426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+203m??21561.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2220:20+235m??21621.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2421:05+242m??21671.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#35/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2621:45+261m??21719.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+7-??21722.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site