Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:41:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:41:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 days a week, 24 hours 50 minutes journey.

16917/Σ moradabad howrah 4 days a week 24 hours ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 15 2013 (22:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1536 km  1 xfers
#1. 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1004 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM  TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramjeevi SF Express (PT)/12392
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -13:10+35??10.035216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4325.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  13:53+3813:55+402m??125.070216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:00141.0
#3/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+1:0916:05+1:1210m??1166.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#4/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  17:28+1:1617:33+1:165m??1256.066174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#5/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:37+1:1818:40+1:183m??1326.064157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35165.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:15+1:2921:25+1:3610m??1491.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#7%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  22:50+1:4622:52+1:462m??1580.076108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  23:07+1:5923:09+1:582m??1599.061105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#9/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+2:0223:42+2:022m??1631.08798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  00:41+2:2600:43+2:262m??2716.03485mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4258.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+1:5602:40+1:5515m??2774.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:3903:45+1:4010m??2792.06884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:36+2:0004:38+2:012m??2850.010771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#14/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  04:47+2:0704:49+2:082m??2866.07168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1305:08+2:162m??2886.07067mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#16/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:22+2:1905:24+2:202m??2902.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#17/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+2:3406:02+2:362m??2955.07363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  06:20+2:4606:22+2:482m??2977.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  06:37+3:0006:39+3:062m??2994.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#20/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  06:48+3:1506:50+3:182m??2998.02458mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#21/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)07:05+3:2707:25+3:3620m??21004.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+4:1608:05+4:1910m??21004.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:1108:42+4:112m??21049.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#24/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+4:0108:55+4:022m??21067.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#25/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+4:2009:20+4:202m??21093.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:1110:02+4:112m??21127.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+4:2810:23+4:292m??21155.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#28/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:2111:12+4:255m??21181.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#29/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+4:3411:48+4:344m??21225.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+4:3612:15+4:362m??21254.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#31/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:4712:55+4:472m??21310.049182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3126.0
#32/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:4313:41+4:3415m??21336.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#33/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:4214:13+4:422m??21378.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#34/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+4:4515:16+4:445m??21441.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:55+4:22-??21536.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site