Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 19:44:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16918/Σ najibabad to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 16 2013 (10:24)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 9m  27 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 49m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 17:24 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28+318:30+42m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48+418:50+62m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22+819:24+92m??141.016355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05-620:35+530m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40+920:42+102m??156.067291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56+1620:58+182m??171.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1921:15+185m??179.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+212m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35+2121:37+212m??195.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47+2221:49+222m??1102.054256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+2222:12+233m??1120.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+2822:31+282m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47+3122:49+312m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03+2923:05+292m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20+3023:22+302m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1900:45+3735m??2219.054196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:200.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:35+1730m??2219.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#19/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m??2323.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+1503:07+152m??2360.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+2003:18+192m??2367.022209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1604:40+845m??2380.016218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+1504:58+152m??2384.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#24/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+162m??2394.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+1905:33+192m??2411.075219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+1605:59+162m??2441.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+225m??2463.058246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#28/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)07:01+2607:03+262m??2478.093266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+3107:26+322m??2510.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+2907:55+363m??2537.052273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3509:07+362m??2598.075283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+3709:32+472m??2627.054334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+3310:36+352m??2683.017424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+2911:10+2915m??2688.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+2712:41+272m??2794.035446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#36%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+2910m??2823.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+2616:05+2320m??2963.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+4416:35+435m??2994.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#39|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:24+5217:26+522m??21063.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site