Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:47:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16918/Σ najibabad to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 16 2013 (10:24)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 9m  27 halts  Distance: 1063 km  1 xfers
#1. 14266/Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 219 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 15014/Ranikhet Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 49m Distance: 844 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN
Arrives @ 17:24 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 27 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Dehradun and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehradun - Varanasi Janta Express/14266
#1/--/DDN»Dehradun (4 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.041648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/--/HRWHarrawala (1 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m??19.036596mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#3/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??120.039485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#4/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??141.016355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4111.0
#5%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)20:05+020:35+030m??152.048294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??156.067291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  20:56-20:58-2m??171.037244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#8%==%LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+021:15+05m??179.062238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??187.051234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  21:35-21:37-2m??195.042244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#11/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  21:47-21:49-2m??1102.054256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:09+022:12+03m??1120.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#13/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:29+022:31+02m??1143.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:47-22:49-2m??1159.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1173.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  23:20-23:22-2m??1190.037219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:45-35m??2219.054197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express (PT)/15014 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:130.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:58+2000:35+2437m??2219.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30104.0
#19/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2302:10+225m??3323.040216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#20/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2703:07+272m??3360.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+3203:18+322m??3367.022209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#22/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  03:55+3104:40+2045m??3380.016219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#23/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  04:56+2804:58+292m??3384.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#24%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:14+3105:16+312m??3394.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:31+3705:33+372m??3411.075219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  05:57+4005:59+412m??3441.031228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#27%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:45+465m??3463.066246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/BWLBawal (2 PFs)06:59+5307:01+532m??3478.085266mNWRBawal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#29/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:24+5807:26+582m??3510.062308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:52+5707:55+1:003m??3537.052271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#31!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+5809:07+592m??3598.075283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  09:30+1:0109:32+1:062m??3627.054334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#33%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  10:34+4910:36+512m??3683.017424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#34%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+4611:10+4515m??3688.071436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#35%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  12:39+4412:41+442m??3794.035446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#36%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4213:40+4310m??3823.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#37%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)15:45+4716:05+5020m??3963.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#38|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  16:30+1:0816:35+1:065m??3994.085221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#39|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  17:24+1:1517:26+1:152m??31063.025228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site