Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16919/Σ najibabd delhi superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 16 2013 (10:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  15 halts  Distance: 676 km  1 xfers
#1. 13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 523 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 7m
#2. 12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 8m Distance: 153 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13006
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:40+1:39??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4919:10+1:492m??142.054236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+1:4419:57+1:447m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4720:07+1:482m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+1:5120:22+1:512m??1100.050243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1:4921:15+1:5010m??1135.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:33+1:5422:35+1:552m??1221.037274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#8/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:4823:30+1:4810m??1249.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#9/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  00:13+1:4600:15+1:472m??2300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:4101:15+1:4310m??2330.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#11/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  01:45+2:0401:47+2:062m??2365.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+2:0802:12+2:075m??2383.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2:1302:50+2:142m??2425.084268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#14/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  03:06+2:1903:08+2:192m??2447.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  03:24+2:2703:26+2:272m??2464.052236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0959.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+2:1604:45+2:2110m??2523.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12557 - Buffer: 7m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+2:2304:42+2:247m??2523.049196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:08153.0
#18/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  07:50+2:35-??2676.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site