Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16922/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (00:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  72 halts  Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 72 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+15??10.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+1917:35+192m??17.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+262m??114.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+4318:33+442m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+442m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+5019:16+522m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+5519:38+562m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+5920:02+1:002m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5321:00+1:0210m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:4720:45+1:4810m??2161.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:5621:16+1:572m??2190.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:5821:33+1:592m??2207.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:50+2:0021:52+2:012m??2221.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#15/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+2:0322:12+2:042m??2237.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:5022:50+1:513m??2260.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:5423:32+1:535m??2302.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:5823:50+2:011m??2319.017268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0535.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+5602:15+5720m??3354.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??3384.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+1:1403:04+1:142m??3410.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1:0603:55+1:0810m??3435.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+1:1104:10+1:121m??3443.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+1:1704:28+1:181m??3463.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1704:57+1:172m??3489.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+1:1805:08+1:191m??3498.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+1:1805:20+1:191m??3506.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#28/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+1:2406:00+1:251m??3541.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#29/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+1:2606:25+1:4010m??3549.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:5106:39+1:512m??3562.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#31|--|BZGBilga  06:53-06:54-1m??3576.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#32|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??3582.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#33|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24+007:26+02m??3594.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#34|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??3606.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#35|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0908:07+2:122m??3626.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#36|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+2:1708:30+2:201m??3651.075205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+2:0208:46+2:032m??3668.016206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#38%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+1:16-??3692.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site