Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16922/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (12:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  75 halts  Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 531 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 75 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+13??10.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+1617:35+242m??17.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2217:46+222m??114.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+182m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+4618:33+472m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+492m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+5619:16+1:022m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1:0419:38+1:062m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+1:0820:02+1:102m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0621:00+1:1210m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 23h 55m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+1:1620:45+1:1710m??2161.061197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#12/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+1:2121:16+1:212m??2190.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#13/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+1:2321:33+1:232m??2207.059228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  21:47+1:2421:48+1:261m??2221.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#15/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:06+1:301m??2237.033248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#16/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  22:47+1:1422:52+1:145m??2260.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#17/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+1:2023:32+1:195m??2302.063238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#18/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+1:2223:50+1:251m??2319.016268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#19/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3102:15+3115m??3354.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#20/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??3384.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+4803:04+482m??3410.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3903:55+4010m??3435.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#23/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??3443.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#24/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+3804:28+401m??3463.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#25/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+3604:57+362m??3489.057269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#26/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+3605:08+381m??3498.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#27/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+3505:20+361m??3506.0-269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0211.0
#28/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  05:22+4905:23+481m??3517.0-267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0110.0
#29/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0605:25+1:051m??3527.0-261mNRDoraha, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:017.0
#30/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0805:27+1:071m??3534.014261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#31/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+3606:00+381m??3541.029254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#32/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+4606:25+1:0110m??3549.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#33/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+1:1306:39+1:132m??3562.062243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#34|--|BZGBilga  06:52-06:53-1m??3576.032244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#35|--|NRMNurmahal  07:05-07:07-2m??3582.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#36|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m??3594.059231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#37|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38-07:39-1m??3606.046228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#38|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+1:2208:07+1:252m??3626.067215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#39|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:29+1:2308:30+1:241m??3651.017205mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0117.0
#40|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  09:31+4409:32+461m??3668.033206mNRmallanwala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#41%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+25-??3692.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site