Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16923/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (00:16)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 30m  109 halts  Distance: 1183 km  1 xfers
#1. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 55m
#2. 13049/Howrah - Amritsar Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 523 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 10:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 109 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14208
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+3910.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+720:34+102m2120.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+4621:17+455m2157.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14+5922:16+1:022m01131.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:0623:10+1:1110m11161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Amritsar Express/13049 - Buffer: 27m
373 intermediate stations23:35499.0
#6|--|MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  22:45+4:1622:55+4:1810m03660.067197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2899.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:23+4:3000:28+4:325m24759.037268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0742.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+4:0601:40+4:055m14801.054238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#9/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:00+4:1002:05+4:095m24818.052268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#10/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+4:3303:05+4:3320m04853.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#11/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  03:31+4:4603:33+4:472m04883.037276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#12/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  03:41+4:4603:42+4:471m24888.052280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:35+4:3804:45+4:4110m64934.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:58+4:4404:59+4:451m34942.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#15/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+4:5005:17+4:512m14962.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+4:5405:40+4:552m14988.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#17/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:47+4:5605:49+4:572m24997.020270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:14+4:4506:16+4:452m141005.056269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#19/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  06:54+4:4006:56+4:422m141040.026254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:13+4:5707:23+5:0610m341048.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#21/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+5:1307:37+5:132m241061.056243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:01+5:1608:03+5:162m241084.049243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#23/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+5:0708:25+5:072m141100.029239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#24/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+4:5908:45+4:5410m141105.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  08:58+5:0709:00+5:062m241120.058235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#26/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:22+5:0309:24+5:032m141141.045237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#27/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  10:20+4:37-341183.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site