Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:54:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:54:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16924/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (12:17AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 879 km  1 xfers
#1. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 14119/Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 219 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14208
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2910.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+920:34+122m2120.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+5721:17+555m2157.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14+1:0722:16+1:102m01131.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:1123:10+1:1510m11161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express/14119 - Buffer: 17m
92 intermediate stations00:25499.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:35+1423:45+1710m22660.068197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#7/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1501:17+175m13759.052268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#8/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:05+702:10+85m23801.046238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#9/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  02:45+802:55+610m13827.036294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#10/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  04:20+6-43879.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site