Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16925/Σ najibabad to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (12:22AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  9 halts  Distance: 692 km  1 xfers
#1. 13308/Ganga Sutlej Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 19h 43m
#2. 14205/Faizabad - Delhi Express
Travel Time: 4h 2m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Sutlej Express/13308
#1|--|FZR»Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+2??10.069198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#2|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  19:01+1319:03+132m??141.042205mNRMakhu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#3|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  19:38+819:40+82m??166.046215mNRDist:- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#4|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  20:06+020:08+02m??186.042228mNRShahkot-Moga Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#5|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  20:25-20:27-2m??198.039231mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|NRMNurmahal  20:46-20:48-2m??1110.030237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#7|--|PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+521:30+82m??1130.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  21:55+622:05+1110m??1143.031249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#9/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  22:19+1322:21+142m??1150.073254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#10/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+362m??1186.061269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#11/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  23:00+3723:02+412m??1194.052270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#12/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+432m??1203.044269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#13/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3123:52+332m??1229.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#14/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:13+3300:15+332m??2249.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#15/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:38+2700:48+2610m??2257.074276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#16/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  01:08+2801:10+282m??2282.078279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#17/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:30+2801:32+292m??2308.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+2302:25+2410m??2338.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#19/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  02:55+4102:57+432m??2373.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:20+4303:25+425m??2390.078238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#21/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:57+4904:00+513m??2432.064268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#22/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  04:21+5704:23+572m??2455.063248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#23/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:39+1:0004:41+1:002m??2471.064236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  04:54+1:0204:56+1:022m??2485.066228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  05:11+1:0705:13+1:072m??2502.034219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+5406:15+5710m??2531.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Faizabad - Delhi Express/14205 - Buffer: 19h 43m
0 intermediate stations19:250.0
#27/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+4301:48+448m??3531.072197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27104.0
#28/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+4303:17+442m??3635.023216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3837.0
#29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1404:57+162m??3672.023216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#30/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  05:50+16-??3692.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site