Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Haridwar to Nanded

16926/Σ Haridwar Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (6:26AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 5m  34 halts  Distance: 4001 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1635 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:00 +4 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+14210.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+4606:35+482m3142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+2708:05+302m1174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+2908:39+322m11101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+3709:13+382m31125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:56+442m11177.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+4310:07+432m11181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+4511:05+462m31228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+5812:05+5620m01251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 22m
375 intermediate stations00:552115.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+5713:20+1:0720m442366.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+1:0313:56+1:032m342394.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5815:33+583m142507.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+1:0116:25+1:125m142561.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:1217:15+1:142m242613.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:192m142641.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:2618:16+1:275m142679.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3418:51+1:352m242721.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:4119:56+1:4510m342777.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:0321:00+2:042m142867.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:5122:22+1:512m242930.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:5800:20+1:595m153068.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+2:1901:50+2:245m553160.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2:0204:35+2:015m153344.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+2:0105:30+2:012m153413.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+2:0106:30+1:5915m553467.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+2:0606:55+2:072m253491.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+2:1609:00+2:295m553651.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30114.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:35+1:515m153765.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+2:0412:25+2:052m153828.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#30|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:5014:10+1:532m153942.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:5314:45+1:582m253970.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+1:18-154001.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site