Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 14:14:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from Haridwar to Nanded

16926/Σ Haridwar Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (06:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1885 km  1 xfers
#1. 18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 251 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 26h 40m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)/18478
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -05:55+3??10.066294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:33+3506:35+362m??142.022268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  08:03+1408:05+182m??174.052273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  08:37+1208:39+152m??1101.045256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  09:11+1409:13+172m??1125.075247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  09:54+2009:56+212m??1177.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+212m??1181.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:03+1711:05+172m??1228.035216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:45+2612:05+2420m??1251.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+2613:20+2520m??1251.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+2613:56+252m??1279.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3015:33+303m??1392.069 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3016:25+305m??1446.066 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#14/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3217:15+342m??1498.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+362m??1526.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4218:16+425m??1564.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#17/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+4818:51+492m??1606.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+5819:56+1:0310m??1662.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#19/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2621:00+1:272m??1752.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#20/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:1522:22+1:152m??1815.074 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:195m??2953.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+1:3501:50+1:405m??21045.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:1904:35+1:195m??21229.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+1:1905:30+1:192m??21298.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+1:2206:30+1:1915m??21352.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+1:2306:55+1:242m??21376.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#27/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+1:3507:55+1:352m??21469.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+1:3109:00+1:445m??21536.09582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#29/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)09:06+1:3109:06+1:440m??21538.046582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:24111.0
#30|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+1:0611:35+1:145m??21649.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+1:3312:25+1:392m??21712.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+1:3714:10+1:422m??21827.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+1:4414:45+1:492m??21855.024 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+55-??21885.0- SCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site