Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PNBE

16927/Σ Nanded Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (06:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 2331 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1453 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1910.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+151m2114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m1172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m1182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2814:05+282m11109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2315:05+235m31161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2015:37+202m21190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2315:47+271m01200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2516:21+271m11229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1217:10+182m01249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+1018:05+335m11271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:45+485m01302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+4219:30+435m11330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4619:55+491m01358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4420:20+451m11373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+4220:50+441m01400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+1222:07+192m21445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+923:25+165m21508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m01541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2500:20+251m02568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-201:50+2010m52621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202 - Buffer: 15m
117 intermediate stations01:05257.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+315m23878.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3303:20+332m03903.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3303:50+332m03945.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+4604:50+462m331038.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+4805:25+5110m531062.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5405:55+542m031096.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5606:12+552m231117.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5506:35+552m031143.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+708:05+105m231186.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+1708:20+202m031201.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+2508:40+292m031231.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+2909:05+342m231262.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+3909:28+392m231293.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4009:44+422m031307.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4410:08+442m031336.024314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+311:40+1310m331369.072328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#38%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4012:04+402m131396.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#39%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+202m231419.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1913:04+202m131436.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+222m231455.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+242m231472.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+292m131486.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+342m131514.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+2914:30+292m131530.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+3614:56+372m231561.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+3615:36+382m231611.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3416:05+3810m631614.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5016:35+502m131653.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4417:30+455m231705.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#51%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5717:40+562m331722.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+1:0018:10+1:002m131768.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+4119:10+4410m231803.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5019:25+502m031823.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5119:44+522m031844.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1521:10+205m231881.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2421:30+232m031903.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2321:59+242m231936.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#59/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+4023:28+1:4028m231974.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#60/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+5601:12+542m342019.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#61/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+5801:45+1:012m242046.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#62/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0202:05+1:025m242054.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#63/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1402:35+1:155m342085.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#64/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:1902:58+1:212m042103.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1104:10+1:0915m242117.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:252m042161.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3505:07+1:352m242175.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#68/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:2905:31+1:322m042191.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:3405:42+1:372m042200.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:4005:55+1:442m142211.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#71/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:2107:09+1:252m042258.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#72/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:1307:42+1:152m142279.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#73/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:1208:16+1:132m142301.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m042306.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:2608:37+1:292m142319.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1:0009:40+1:0410m342328.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#77/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:07-142331.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site