Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:53:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 05:53:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PNBE

16927/Σ Nanded Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (6:35AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  62 halts  Distance: 2072 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 619 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1453 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 62 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+1??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+331m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3713:25+371m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2414:05+242m??1109.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+1915:05+205m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+1515:37+162m??1190.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+1815:47+241m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2116:21+241m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+112m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+018:05+195m??1272.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+2718:45+355m??1302.043383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+2519:30+265m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+2719:55+291m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+2620:20+271m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+2220:50+241m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05-522:07+82m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20-423:25+85m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2323:50+241m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2000:20+211m??2568.038547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40-501:50+2110m??2619.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+275m??2619.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+302m??2644.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+312m??2686.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+3904:50+392m??2779.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+4205:25+4710m??2803.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+5005:55+502m??2837.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+5106:12+512m??2858.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+5206:35+522m??2884.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+308:05+75m??2927.072309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+1408:20+182m??2942.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+332m??2972.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3309:05+362m??21003.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4109:28+412m??21034.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4109:44+432m??21048.077308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4310:08+432m??21077.024314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+011:40+1210m??21110.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+3912:04+392m??21136.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#39%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+1912:45+192m??21160.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+1713:04+182m??21177.083339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??21197.074351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2313:35+232m??21213.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+2713:46+292m??21227.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3314:08+342m??21255.048365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+2814:30+282m??21271.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+2914:56+292m??21302.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+2715:36+272m??21352.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2216:05+2610m??21355.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+3716:35+372m??21393.063388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+3117:30+325m??21446.0130387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#51%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+452m??21463.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+4918:10+492m??21509.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+2819:10+2910m??21544.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+3519:25+352m??21564.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+3619:44+362m??21585.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+321:10+105m??21622.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+1121:30+112m??21644.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+1521:59+152m??21677.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0137.0
#59%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  23:00+2923:28+1:3928m??21714.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4246.0
#60/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:12+1:042m??31760.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#61/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+1:0401:45+1:062m??31787.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#62/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0702:05+1:075m??31795.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#63/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2202:35+1:195m??31826.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#64/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2302:58+1:262m??31844.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:10+1:1315m??31858.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2004:53+1:242m??31902.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:2805:07+1:332m??31916.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#68/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3005:31+1:342m??31932.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:3505:42+1:442m??31941.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:5105:55+2:032m??31952.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#71/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:3907:09+1:432m??31999.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#72/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:4107:42+1:412m??32020.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#73/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3808:16+1:402m??32042.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??32047.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:5708:37+2:012m??32060.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1:3909:40+1:4410m??32069.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#77/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:45-??32072.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site