Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:41:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PNBE

16927/Σ Nanded Patna Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (06:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  63 halts  Distance: 2074 km  1 xfers
#1. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13202/Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1453 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)/RJPB


1 xfers. 63 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??10.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1512:41+151m??114.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#3|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3313:17+341m??172.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#4|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+3813:25+381m??182.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+2614:05+262m??1109.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+2515:05+255m??1161.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2115:37+232m??1190.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+2515:47+281m??1200.054354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#9|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2316:21+251m??1229.025384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#10|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+817:10+152m??1249.027378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#11!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+518:05+285m??1271.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3818:45+465m??1302.043382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+3919:30+395m??1330.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#14|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+4219:55+451m??1358.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#15|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+4020:20+421m??1373.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#16|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+3720:50+391m??1400.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+722:07+162m??1445.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+423:25+135m??1508.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#19|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+2723:50+281m??1541.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#20|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+2600:20+261m??2568.043547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+101:50+2310m??2621.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Patna Janta Express/13202 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3703:00+375m??2621.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:18+3903:20+382m??2646.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+4003:50+402m??2688.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+5204:50+532m??2781.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:15+5405:25+5710m??2805.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0005:55+1:002m??2839.081243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:10+1:0206:12+1:022m??2860.075267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:33+1:0206:35+1:022m??2886.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:00+1308:05+165m??2929.072309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+252m??2944.099308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#32/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+352m??2974.080283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:03+3609:05+402m??21005.090281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:26+4509:28+452m??21036.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#35/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:44+472m??21050.077308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#36/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  10:06+4910:08+492m??21079.024314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)11:30+811:40+1810m??21112.072329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#38%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  12:02+4612:04+462m??21138.036338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#39%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+272m??21162.062340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#40%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+252m??21179.081339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#41%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  13:18+2713:20+272m??21198.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#42%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??21215.093355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  13:44+3313:46+332m??21229.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  14:06+3814:08+422m??21257.048365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m??21273.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  14:54+4214:56+432m??21304.078372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:34+4115:36+432m??21354.010397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3616:05+3910m??21357.082416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:33+5016:35+502m??21396.063388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#50/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+4017:30+425m??21448.0130387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#51%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  17:38+5317:40+532m??21465.098402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2846.0
#52%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:08+5818:10+582m??21511.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3819:10+4310m??21546.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#54%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  19:23+5119:25+502m??21566.072308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#55%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  19:42+5119:44+522m??21587.027343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2137.0
#56%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:05+1621:10+195m??21624.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#57%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  21:28+2121:30+212m??21646.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#58%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:57+2121:59+212m??21679.037132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0138.0
#59%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)23:00+4123:28+1:3328m??21717.02797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4245.0
#60/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  01:10+4401:12+492m??31762.05393mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#61/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:43+5601:45+582m??31789.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#62/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0102:05+1:025m??31797.07587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#63/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+1:1802:35+1:175m??31828.05286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#64/==/ARWAhraura Road (4 PFs)  02:56+1:2202:58+1:242m??31846.01585mNCRDist. Mirzapur - 231305, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#65/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1:1404:10+1:1215m??31860.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#66/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  04:51+1:2404:53+1:282m??31904.06776mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#67/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+1:3705:07+1:382m??31918.04471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#68/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  05:29+1:3305:31+1:352m??31934.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  05:40+1:4005:42+1:452m??31943.06068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#70/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:53+1:4505:55+1:492m??31954.03967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#71/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  07:07+1:2907:09+1:342m??32001.04167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#72/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2707:42+1:292m??32022.04163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#73/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  08:14+1:2008:16+1:222m??32044.05463mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#74/==/SDESadisopur (2 PFs)  08:21-08:23-2m??32049.06464mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#75/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  08:35+1:3408:37+1:372m??32062.01159mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:539.0
#76/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:40+1:1110m??32071.01057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#77/==/RJPB•Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)•  09:55+1:12-??32074.0-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site