Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:45:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to GAYA

16928/Σ Nanded Gaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2698 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 796 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 32m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 368 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2807:12+282m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+3407:40+352m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+342m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2708:40+292m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1509:33+163m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+1310:13+143m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+1111:00+135m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-1812:22+22m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1312:55+205m??1261.094249mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+371m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+202m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1617:00+2110m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2917:37+382m??1476.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3918:12+422m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4918:35+501m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+5218:51+531m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4819:25+501m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4120:15+422m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+2821:35+325m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3422:10+361m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3622:40+381m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4123:01+451m??1771.024589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1925.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+300:30+1810m??2796.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:13+363m??2796.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+3803:00+382m??2863.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4704:00+472m??2956.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4804:35+5010m??2980.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+512m??21035.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5305:40+532m??21061.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1906:55+215m??21104.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2608:05+262m??21211.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1009:40+2310m??21287.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+4110:33+412m??21354.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4611:07+462m??21404.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+5011:30+503m??21432.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+5111:47+512m??21448.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5812:14+582m??21479.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:20+5410m??21532.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:35+1:045m??21623.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:1215:22+1:132m??21686.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+5416:20+5510m??21721.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2118:12+275m??21799.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#47%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3718:53+372m??21854.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1238.0
#48%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+4520:15+5310m??21892.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2721:08+1:292m??21964.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3521:25+1:385m??21972.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#51/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+1:5821:58+2:042m??22003.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:2823:35+2:3120m??22035.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+2:5800:15+3:002m??32089.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:0100:50+3:052m??32137.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:0801:10+3:082m??32155.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#56/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:0801:23+3:102m??32171.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:1102:30+3:115m??32240.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:1603:44+3:162m??32316.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#59/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:1604:22+3:182m??32364.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#60/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:1004:50+3:112m??32392.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#61/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+2:5905:30+2:5810m??32410.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#62/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:1507:00+2:0710m??32439.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#63/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:2007:37+2:202m??32480.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:0308:30+1:5815m??32498.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#65/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:0108:47+2:012m??32516.063100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:0209:14+2:004m??32540.09476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#67/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+1:5409:26+1:542m??32556.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:0510:17+2:045m??32604.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#69/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:00-??32698.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site