Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to GAYA

16928/Σ Nanded Gaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  47 halts  Distance: 2696 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 32m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 47 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+1907:12+202m??176.076279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:40+262m??1109.069229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2608:16+272m??1148.034215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2008:40+222m??1161.016198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+809:33+113m??1174.035212mCRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+113m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+711:00+115m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2012:22+12m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+175m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3113:25+321m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1014:30+101m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1114:45+111m??1366.049404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+815:30+91m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+816:02+122m??1424.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:50+1017:00+1610m??1446.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2017:37+292m??1476.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2918:12+312m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+3618:35+381m??1533.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4018:51+421m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+3519:25+381m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+2920:15+322m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+1821:35+215m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+2322:10+271m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+2922:40+321m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+3823:01+421m??1771.017589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1923.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+400:30+2110m??2794.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Chheoki) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:2502:13+2:263m??2794.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#29/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+2:3203:00+2:322m??2861.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+2:2304:00+2:242m??2954.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:2504:35+2:2710m??2978.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#32/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2805:20+2:282m??21033.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#33/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+2:3105:40+2:322m??21059.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#34/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+2:0106:55+2:025m??21102.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#35/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2:1608:05+2:162m??21209.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+2:1009:40+2:0310m??21285.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#37%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+2:3010:33+2:302m??21352.093339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#38%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+2:4411:07+2:452m??21402.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#39%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+2:5311:30+2:533m??21430.063365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#40%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+2:5611:47+2:562m??21446.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#41%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+2:5612:14+2:562m??21477.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#42%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2:4813:20+2:5110m??21530.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#43/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+2:5214:35+2:525m??21621.084387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#44%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+2:5315:22+2:532m??21684.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#45%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+2:5216:20+2:5010m??21719.044322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#46%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+2:2218:12+2:275m??21797.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#47%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+2:2718:53+2:292m??21852.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#48%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+2:4020:10+2:565m??21889.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#49/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+3:1621:08+3:182m??21962.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#50/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+3:2321:25+3:235m??21970.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#51/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+3:3321:58+3:352m??22001.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#52/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+3:3123:35+3:2820m??22033.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#53/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:5300:15+3:542m??32087.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#54/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:042m??32135.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#55/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+4:0301:10+4:032m??32153.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#56/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+4:0501:23+4:072m??32169.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+4:1202:30+4:125m??32238.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+4:2103:44+4:222m??32314.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#59/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+4:2304:22+4:232m??32362.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#60/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+4:2004:50+4:212m??32389.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#61/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+4:0805:30+4:0710m??32407.022240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#62/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+3:4807:00+3:4710m??32437.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#63/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+3:5907:37+4:002m??32478.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#64/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+3:5208:30+3:4415m??32495.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#65/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5208:47+3:522m??32514.063100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#66/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+3:4009:14+3:384m??32538.09477mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#67/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+3:5109:26+3:512m??32553.06369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4648.0
#68/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+3:4410:17+3:425m??32601.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#69/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+3:37-??32696.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site