Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to GAYA

16928/Σ Nanded Gaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (07:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 45m  48 halts  Distance: 2697 km  1 xfers
#1. 11402/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 32m Distance: 1902 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 48 halts. 370 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11402
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:00+1??10.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+222m??176.076 CRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#3/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  07:38+2907:40+292m??1109.069 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#4/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  08:14+2808:16+282m??1148.034 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#5/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+2308:40+242m??1161.016 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#6|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  09:30+1009:33+123m??1174.035 CRWani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#7|--|KAYRKayar  10:10+910:13+103m??1196.036231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#8|--|LNTLingti  10:55+811:00+95m??1220.015215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:2020.0
#9|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  12:20-2112:22+02m??1240.045230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#10|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  12:50+1112:55+185m??1261.094248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#11|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  13:24+3413:25+351m??1307.042319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#12|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  14:29+1514:30+151m??1351.064401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  14:44+1714:45+181m??1366.049404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#14|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  15:29+1415:30+151m??1403.042461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+1416:02+192m??1424.028 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)16:50+1417:00+1810m??1446.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2517:37+362m??1476.052 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+3818:12+392m??1505.075411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  18:34+4518:35+471m??1532.059422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  18:50+4918:51+501m??1547.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:24+4619:25+481m??1575.056465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+422m??1619.050502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:35+335m??1682.059558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  22:09+3522:10+361m??1716.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  22:39+3722:40+391m??1743.084547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#26|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:00+4323:01+461m??1771.026589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5223.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)23:53+523:53+220m??1794.026582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:271.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)00:20+500:30+2210m??2795.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#29/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3702:13+383m??2795.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#30/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:58+4003:00+402m??2862.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:58+4604:00+462m??2955.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#32/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+4704:35+4810m??2979.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#33/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+4905:20+492m??21034.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#34/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+5105:40+512m??21060.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1706:55+185m??21103.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+3208:05+322m??21210.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#37/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+909:40+2010m??21286.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#38/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  10:31+3510:33+352m??21353.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#39%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  11:05+4111:07+412m??21403.086353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#40%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  11:27+4411:30+443m??21431.063365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#41%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  11:45+4611:47+462m??21447.075364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#42%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  12:12+5312:14+532m??21478.057372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#43%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4313:20+4810m??21531.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#44/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1:0014:35+1:005m??21622.084387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:20+1:0715:22+1:072m??21685.044353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:20+4710m??21720.044 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4778.0
#47%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:07+1418:12+245m??21798.085 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  18:51+3318:53+332m??21853.031132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1237.0
#49/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:05+3120:15+3710m??21890.08697mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:06+1:2921:08+1:342m??21963.03786mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3721:25+1:425m??21971.06087mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  21:56+2:0321:58+2:062m??22002.02586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1732.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)23:15+2:4923:35+2:5320m??22034.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:13+3:1000:15+3:112m??32088.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:48+3:1500:50+3:172m??32136.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:08+3:1901:10+3:192m??32154.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#57/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:21+3:1601:23+3:182m??32170.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#58/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:30+3:235m??32239.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#59/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:42+3:2503:44+3:262m??32315.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#60/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  04:20+3:2704:22+3:292m??32363.063331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#61/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:48+3:2304:50+3:242m??32391.036281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#62/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  05:20+3:0805:30+3:0710m??32408.022241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2030.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+2:2207:00+2:1910m??32438.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#64/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  07:35+2:3307:37+2:332m??32479.027132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#65/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+2:1708:30+2:1215m??32497.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#66/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:45+2:1408:47+2:152m??32515.062100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#67/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  09:10+2:1309:14+2:124m??32539.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#68/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  09:24+2:0309:26+2:032m??32555.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#69/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:12+2:2210:17+2:215m??32602.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#70/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:45+2:15-??32697.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site