Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:59:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:59:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from GAYA to NED

16929/Σ Gaya Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 17 2013 (07:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 2251 km  1 xfers
#1. 12321/Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 32m Distance: 1902 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 43m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12321
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:00+34??10.08310mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0895.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:08+4523:13+445m??195.07837mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#3/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:50+4823:52+482m??1142.07269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#4/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5200:07+532m??2158.07677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#5/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  00:26+5500:28+552m??2182.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:44+5600:49+555m??2200.052114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:09+5601:11+562m??2218.046132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#8/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+4102:10+455m??2259.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:35+5102:45+5110m??2289.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:58+5602:59+571m??2307.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  03:21+5603:22+581m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#12/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:56+5703:57+581m??2382.054 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#13/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:22+4605:27+485m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:15+5806:17+592m??2527.052104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:36+1:0006:38+1:002m??2543.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:55+1:0006:57+1:012m??2561.084110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:31+1:0407:33+1:042m??2609.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:17+1:0908:37+1:1420m??2663.05884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#19/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1:3209:12+1:332m??2695.06786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  09:40+1:3609:45+1:365m??2726.05587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3909:55+1:312m??2734.04686mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#22/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  11:30+1:1311:40+1:2610m??2807.05197mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#23%==%MKP•Manikpur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:30+1:1613:35+1:175m??2899.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#24%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1310m??2977.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#25%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  15:23+1:2315:25+1:242m??21012.076353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:3516:20+1:365m??21075.064387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+1:3017:55+1:3410m??21166.081416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  18:34+1:3818:36+1:382m??21219.058372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#29%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4119:10+1:432m??21250.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  19:24+1:4419:26+1:442m??21266.0101365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1728.0
#31%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  19:43+1:4819:45+1:492m??21294.066353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#32%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4020:32+1:402m??21344.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4367.0
#33%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1:2222:25+1:4010m??21411.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#34/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:15+1:5123:17+1:512m??21487.063289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:43107.0
#35/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2801:05+1:295m??31594.075309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#36/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:39+1:3101:40+1:341m??31637.066289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:04+1:3102:05+1:331m??31663.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#38/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+1:3603:00+1:3910m??31718.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#39/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:471m??31742.094212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5993.0
#40/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:24+1:5904:25+2:011m??31835.060351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#41/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  05:32+1:5905:35+2:073m??31902.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617 - Buffer: 5h 43m
0 intermediate stations05:350.0
#42/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-411:15+125m??31902.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#43|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+152m??31955.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#44|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+242m??31982.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#45|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1813:20+245m??32015.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#46|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:22+362m??32078.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#47|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+352m??32123.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#48|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+382m??32150.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#49|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m??32165.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#50|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+372m??32193.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#51!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+432m??32221.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#52!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??32251.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site