Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer time is sufficient at delh/new delhii

1693/Σ TIRUPATI-HANUMANGARH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:10)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 3651 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 30m Distance: 3034 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15909/Avadh Assam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 617 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 04:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lalgarh Junction/LGH


1 xfers. 87 halts. 486 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Lalgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+412m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+523m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+392m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+335m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4620:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4820:50+482m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4223:00+425m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+3700:45+402m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3002:02+312m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3802:40+391m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3003:57+312m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3904:20+3910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2505:57+252m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3306:23+341m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2110:15+1915m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3113:05+315m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:41+251m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:10+1410m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1817:29+183m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2319:01+242m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3320:15+3310m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3501:10+425m??32240.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+4403:00+455m??32331.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#36/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+4504:55+455m??32470.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#37/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:0907:07+1:0912m??32623.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#38/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:3008:25+1:295m??32721.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#39/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:3410:25+1:365m??32839.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:4411:15+1:453m??32893.071182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:4212:51+1:431m??33006.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:4213:23+1:422m??33027.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+1:42-??33034.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Avadh Assam Express (PT)/15909 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations15:050.0
#44/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)15:05+3:3215:30+3:4825m??33034.013 NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#45/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  15:43+3:5715:44+3:571m??33037.033221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:147.0
#46/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  15:58+4:0116:00+4:012m??33044.051 NRIndia, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#47/==/NNONangloi (2 PFs)  16:08+4:0916:10+4:092m??33051.058214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  16:23+4:1316:25+4:142m??33064.060220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#49/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4:2217:10+4:195m??33104.057220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#50%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4:0818:15+4:065m??33161.078228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#51%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+4:0818:43+4:082m??33195.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#52%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  19:07+4:0619:09+4:062m??33221.028227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#53%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  19:35+4:0219:40+4:005m??33233.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  19:53+3:4719:55+3:472m??33247.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#55%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  20:08+3:5020:10+3:502m??33262.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  20:23+3:4020:25+3:402m??33278.062223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#57%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  20:43+4:3620:45+4:362m??33297.027217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1534.0
#58|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)22:00+3:4122:35+3:3235m??33331.066207mNRBathinda, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#59|--|MBYMandi Dabwali (2 PFs)  23:08+4:0023:10+4:012m??33367.054200mNWRRailway+Station+Rd%2C+Meena+Bazaar%2C+Mandi+Dabwali, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#60|--|SGRASangaria  23:43+3:5423:45+3:542m??33397.045191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#61|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+3:4300:25+3:445m??43423.070184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#62|--|PGKPiliBanga (2 PFs)  00:47+3:4600:49+3:462m??43448.048177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#63|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+3:3901:25+3:405m??43473.074173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#64|--|MHJMahajan (2 PFs)  02:16+3:4802:18+3:492m??43536.070198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#65|--|LKSLunkaransar (1 PFs)  02:52+3:4702:54+3:482m??43576.047193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3675.0
#66|--|LGH•Lalgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  04:30+3:14-??43651.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site