Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 12:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
travel time is 4 hrs 53 minutes and not 28 hours 53 minutes....late night running..early morning arrival.....

16932/Σ delhi najibabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (13:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 19403/Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express
Travel Time: 21h 40m Distance: 1096 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 12231/Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 319 km
Departs @ 06:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express/19403
#1/--/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+12??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1906:22+222m??16.04955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3507:42+412m??169.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4665.0
#4%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+409:30+62m??1134.060216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#5!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:23+2210:33+2310m??1187.062264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:08+3612:10+362m??1285.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#7!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4513:13+3613m??1352.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:42140.0
#8!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1416:05+1410m??1492.070480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations01:55135.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+3118:10+3410m??1627.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17151.0
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  20:27+5320:30+533m??1778.050272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#11/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  22:00+1122:05+105m??1852.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  22:41+3722:43+372m??1904.057219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:01+4123:03+482m??1921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  23:45+4400:35+1650m??1935.051219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations03:10161.0
#15/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+4103:55+4710m??21096.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Chandigarh SuperFast Express/12231 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2804:00+3010m??21096.066196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#17/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)04:42+3004:44+302m??21142.083228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#18/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  04:54+3304:56+332m??21156.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  05:12+3305:14+332m??21173.056248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#20/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3005:40+312m??21195.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#21/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  06:25+2806:27+292m??21237.051239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  06:48+3006:50+362m??21255.046268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+4607:45+4310m??21289.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:11+4508:13+452m??21320.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#25/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:19+4408:21+442m??21324.060280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:07+3309:15+348m??21370.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#27/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+40-??21415.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.