Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:25:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Meerut via Agra, Aligarh, Khurja & Hapur

16935/Σ Mumbai-Meerut (via Aligarh-Khurja-Hapur) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 17 2013 (17:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 19037/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1265 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 215 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T TF 
Meerut City Junction/MTC


1 xfers. 26 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Meerut City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19037
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -22:40+55??10.0238mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:166.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  22:56+5722:58+572m??16.04114mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  23:16+5623:18+1:002m??118.06718mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0169.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  00:19+1:0300:21+1:032m??287.06016mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1070.0
#5/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:31+1:0101:33+1:062m??2157.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#6/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:58+1:0602:00+1:062m??2183.06512mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:03+5803:08+1:015m??2252.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  04:08+1:0204:10+472m??2302.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+4605:35+4315m??2382.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+592m??2432.04487mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#11/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:52+4206:55+433m??2455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#12/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:48+5707:50+572m??2529.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#13/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  08:12+1:0108:14+1:022m??2562.074321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#14/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  08:43+1:0408:45+1:042m??2597.049395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:40+5010:00+5020m??2642.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:142m??2670.033498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+4510:55+455m??2684.069469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#18/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  11:10+5611:12+562m??2701.086492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#19/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  11:28+1:0111:30+1:012m??2724.075446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#20/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  11:48+1:0311:50+1:032m??2746.066425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  12:04+1:0612:06+1:062m??2762.069455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#22/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0612:20+1:062m??2775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0712:32+1:072m??2786.085442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#24/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:48+1:1112:50+1:112m??2809.076383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  13:03+1:1613:05+1:172m??2825.070362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+1:1713:17+1:172m??2837.062359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  13:27+1:1713:29+1:182m??2847.081336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#28/==/DKNT•Dakaniya Talav (2 PFs)•  14:08+1:2214:10+1:222m??2900.028276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:209.0
#29/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:40+1:1910m??2909.089256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#30/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  15:21+1:3215:23+1:332m??2970.054225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#31/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  15:35+1:3515:37+1:352m??2980.078247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#32/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+1:3916:10+1:365m??21017.051265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  17:25+1:1317:30+1:135m??21081.068270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  18:00+5918:02+592m??21115.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#35/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  18:12+5918:14+592m??21125.030228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0633.0
#36/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3919:25+435m??21158.062199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#37/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  19:58+5920:00+1:012m??21192.061180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  20:14+1:0420:16+1:092m??21206.050179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#39/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  20:31+1:0920:33+1:112m??21218.022171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5922.0
#40/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4921:34+512m??21240.08171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#41/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  21:50+4922:00+1:0010m??21242.016169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#42/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0123:35+1:0610m??21265.033166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sangam Express/14163 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+5:1901:45+5:215m??31265.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#44/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+5:3502:21+5:412m??31313.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#45/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+5:5402:51+5:575m??31343.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1944.0
#46/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:3804:20+5:4110m??31387.050200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#47/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+5:4904:30+5:492m??31393.054198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+5:4704:50+5:482m??31409.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#49/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+5:3805:58+5:358m??31451.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#50/--/MTC•Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)•  06:40+5:44-??31480.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site