Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Meerut with Mumbai via Hapur, Khurja, Aligarh & Agra

16936/Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via Hapur-Khurja-Aligarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 17 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangam Express/14164
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+38??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+4919:45+5210m??130.047216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#3/--/BARLBaral  20:22+4620:24+462m??159.042209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+4420:43+472m??171.032203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#5/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+392m??187.027198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6/--/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+5221:35+1:025m??194.037200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:4323:05+1:5720m??1137.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2:0823:31+2:083m??1167.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:415m??2215.055166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:5603:05+3:065m??2215.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5704:10+3:0410m??2238.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#12/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0604:22+3:092m??2240.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#13/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+3:0205:00+3:032m??2262.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#14/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+2:5605:24+3:032m??2274.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5805:41+3:052m??2288.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#16/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:2307:05+2:202m??2323.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:27+2:312m??2355.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:3307:38+2:332m??2366.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:3108:10+2:315m??2400.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:3909:05+2:405m??2463.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:5309:31+2:542m??2500.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:5609:45+2:562m??2511.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4610:55+2:4810m??2571.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:5211:10+2:522m??2581.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:5411:55+2:552m??2633.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:5012:08+2:512m??2644.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:5712:22+2:582m??2655.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+3:0112:38+3:032m??2672.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:5512:58+2:572m??2694.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+2:4813:10+2:512m??2705.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:4813:30+2:482m??2719.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4913:50+2:512m??2734.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:3014:35+2:312m??2757.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:2415:00+2:242m??2780.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+2:1115:47+2:172m??2797.063469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+2:2116:02+2:212m??2810.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+2:2116:50+2:2020m??2838.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+2:2417:30+2:242m??2883.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+2:2318:02+2:242m??2919.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+2:1918:28+2:242m??2952.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+2:0619:57+2:222m??21025.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:16+2:1020:18+2:222m??21048.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+2:2621:10+2:2715m??21099.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5380.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2:2622:05+2:262m??21179.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+2:0323:30+2:045m??21228.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+2:0100:39+2:012m??31297.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#47/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+2:0601:01+2:082m??31323.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+2:0002:12+2:042m??31393.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+1:3903:45+2:102m??31462.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#50/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+1:4704:06+1:572m??31474.01314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#51/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+1:53-??31480.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site