Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 17:51:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Meerut with Mumbai via Hapur, Khurja, Aligarh & Agra

16936/Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via Hapur-Khurja-Aligarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 17 2013 (6:14PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  64 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 64 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangam Express/14164
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+6??10.051228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:35+1819:45+1910m??130.047216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#3/--/BARLBaral  20:22+820:24+82m??159.042209mNRState Highway 18, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+720:43+102m??171.032203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#5/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:13+121:15+32m??187.027198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6/--/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+1721:35+185m??194.037200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:0523:05+1:1220m??1137.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:1723:31+1:173m??1167.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2800:20+1:345m??2215.055166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+3303:05+375m??2215.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#11/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+3804:10+4510m??2238.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#12/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+4704:22+492m??2240.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#13/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+482m??2262.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#14/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+3905:24+472m??2274.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#15/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+4405:41+452m??2288.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#16/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1107:05+202m??2323.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2707:27+282m??2355.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2907:38+292m??2366.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+305m??2400.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2809:05+275m??2463.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+3609:31+362m??2500.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+3509:45+352m??2511.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3110:55+3310m??2571.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+3611:10+372m??2581.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+4211:55+432m??2633.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+4212:08+422m??2644.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+4512:22+452m??2655.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+4712:38+482m??2672.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+5212:58+532m??2694.064442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:08+5613:10+592m??2705.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#31/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+5713:30+572m??2719.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+5313:50+542m??2734.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+3314:35+332m??2757.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+3115:00+312m??2780.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+615:47+172m??2797.063469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  16:00+2016:02+212m??2810.059498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+2016:50+1920m??2838.071495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??2883.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  18:00+2318:02+242m??2919.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:26+2618:28+262m??2952.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:55+419:57+562m??21025.074122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)20:16+820:18+482m??21048.08287mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1921:10+2915m??21099.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+322m??21178.03719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+623:30+135m??21228.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:37+1200:39+142m??31297.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#47/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:59+1901:01+222m??31323.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:10+2002:12+202m??31393.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3169.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:43+103:45+112m??31462.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#50/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:04+304:06+72m??31474.01314mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:296.0
#51/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+1-??31480.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site