Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Meerut with Mumbai via Hapur, Khurja, Aligarh & Agra

16936/Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via Hapur-Khurja-Aligarh) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 17 2013 (18:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  65 halts  Distance: 1480 km  1 xfers
#1. 14164/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 5h 15m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ TDL/Tundla Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Meerut City Junction/MTC
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM W F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 65 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Meerut City Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangam Express/14164
#1/--/MTC»Meerut City Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:00+19??10.045228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#2/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+2919:55+2915m??130.065 NRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#3/--/BARLBaral  20:22+2920:24+292m??159.042209mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#4/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  20:41+2720:43+302m??171.032 NRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#5/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+222m??187.027198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#6/--/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+3521:35+465m??194.037 NCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#7/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:45+1:2623:05+1:4420m??1137.079191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#8/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1:5623:31+1:563m??1167.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#9/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  00:15+2:0800:20+2:185m??2215.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
Avadh Express (PT)/19038 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#10/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:1903:05+2:295m??2215.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#11/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:2304:10+2:3010m??2238.010169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#12/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+2:3004:24+2:312m??2240.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#13/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+2:2904:55+2:312m??2262.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#14/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+2:2105:20+2:262m??2274.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#15/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+2:2305:36+2:272m??2288.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2735.0
#16/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+1:4707:05+1:482m??2323.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#17/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:5707:27+1:572m??2355.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:5907:38+1:592m??2366.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#19/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:0108:10+2:025m??2400.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#20/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:0909:05+2:085m??2463.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:2009:31+2:202m??2500.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:2109:45+2:212m??2511.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#23/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:1310:55+2:1510m??2571.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+2:1711:10+2:182m??2581.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+2:2011:55+2:212m??2633.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#26/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+2:2312:08+2:232m??2644.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#27/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+2:2612:22+2:262m??2655.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#28/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+2:2612:38+2:272m??2672.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#29/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+2:3012:58+2:312m??2694.042442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#30/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:13+2:2713:15+2:282m??2705.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+2:3313:30+2:332m??2719.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2413:50+2:252m??2734.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#33/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+2:0114:35+2:032m??2757.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#34/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:082m??2780.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#35/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1:3915:47+1:432m??2797.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+1:4516:00+1:452m??2810.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+1:4816:50+1:4820m??2838.075 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#38/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+1:5317:28+1:532m??2883.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#39/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+1:5018:00+1:502m??2919.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#40/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+1:5318:26+1:532m??2952.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#41/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+1:4119:42+1:522m??21025.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#42/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  19:59+1:4620:01+1:552m??21048.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+1:4820:55+1:5010m??21099.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0680.0
#44/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:01+1:3822:03+1:382m??21179.03619mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2249.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:30+1:185m??21228.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#46/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+1:1800:37+1:182m??31297.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#47/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+1:2400:59+1:272m??31323.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#48/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+1:1702:10+1:202m??31393.04716mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#49/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:38+4603:40+572m??31462.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#50/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5404:04+572m??31474.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#51/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+50-??31480.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site