Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week using 22691/22693

16937/Σ mumbai -delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (20:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 2119 km  1 xfers
#1. 12534/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 40m Distance: 840 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 695 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 16
S TW  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 05:55 +3 nights
Platform# 4
  TW FS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12534
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -08:20+111610.06314mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:13+263m4151.05110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:35133.0
#3/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  11:48+2411:50+262m21184.083564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#4/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+302m21257.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+2815:10+2615m61441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#6/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+717:15+145m21565.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:10183.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+2119:30+245m11748.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  20:38+5220:40+1:002m11833.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5721:05+1:025m21840.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691 - Buffer: 15m
316 intermediate stations00:15584.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4321:30+4410m331424.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21292.0
#11/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:51+4400:56+455m441716.085260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:28+1:5403:30+1:562m041931.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#13/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:55+2:34-442119.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site