Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 11:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16939/Σ delhi mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (21:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 5m  24 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 443 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +3 nights
Platform# 18
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+44310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1:3723:03+1:392m01141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:5523:50+1:593m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:2401:30+2:243m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:4803:06+2:4912m42411.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:5804:57+3:002m32564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:5607:00+2:535m02702.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:037.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:03+3:1007:05+3:132m02709.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+3:2408:30+3:2510m22794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3:0111:05+3:015m22978.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+3:1011:55+3:102m121047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+3:0512:55+3:0710m021101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 11m
401 intermediate stations00:151309.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4410m342410.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#14/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+4913:45+501m242434.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:092m342667.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13+1218:15+272m342718.046590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+3220:05+303m542800.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#18/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+820:50+83m642844.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#19/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+23-1842853.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site