Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 06:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
7 days a week

16939/Σ delhi mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sachin Rawat  Oct 17 2013 (21:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 5m  25 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 1101 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12860/Gitanjali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 21:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 25 halts. 325 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+5??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+2423:03+242m??1141.073182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+2823:50+293m??1195.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+4501:30+453m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+5503:06+5512m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1404:57+1:142m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+1:1707:00+1:185m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:4008:30+1:4110m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+1:2911:05+1:295m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+1:3211:55+1:322m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+1:3012:55+1:3210m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Gitanjali Express (PT)/12860 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2613:20+2810m??21101.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:44+3313:45+341m??21125.088212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38233.0
#14/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:23+4916:25+512m??21358.028564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4851.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:13-218:15+132m??21409.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2320:05+203m??21491.06810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#17/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:47+1720:50+173m??21533.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#18/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  21:20+11-??21542.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site