Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to MUGR

16941/Σ Nanded Manuguru Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 18 2013 (07:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 45m  13 halts  Distance: 601 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 271 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17026/Secunderabad - Manuguru Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 330 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Manuguru/MUGR


1 xfers. 13 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Manuguru

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+517:51+81m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+225m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+341m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1620m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Manuguru Express/17026
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:45+0??1271.078539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:0484.0
#8/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  00:49+1500:50+161m??2355.047380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+401:52+111m??2403.034290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  02:10+1702:11+181m??2413.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  02:46+2002:47+201m??2458.064223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  03:01+1903:02+191m??2473.057198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#13/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  03:28+1603:30+172m??2497.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??2506.037167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#15/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  03:51+2103:52+221m??2513.066174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  03:57-03:58-1m??2519.0-186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0616.0
#17/--/CMWChimal Pahad  04:04+2504:05+251m??2535.036148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18/--/TPYTadakalpudi  04:14+2604:15+261m??2540.044135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  04:24+2604:25+271m??2547.07122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:455.0
#20/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)05:10+105:30+1120m??2552.033117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
3 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#21/--/MUGR•Manuguru (1 PFs)•  07:00+3-??2601.0-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site