Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:40:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 02:40:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Haridwar & Dehradun via Kanpur, Lucknow & Bareilly

16944/Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-Dehradun (via Kanpur-Lucknow-Bareilly) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 18 2013 (11:43AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1409 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  

1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1417:10+163m??137.05610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:23132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+3119:35+342m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3622:40+4310m??1426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1705:05+2010m??2825.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)09:10+3209:25+4715m??21117.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+5411:07+572m??21231.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#9/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+2713:35+315m??21337.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+1:3815:05+1:4110m??21409.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1316:45+1410m??21409.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#12/==/MLDMalihabad  17:18+3617:20+372m??21433.081128mNRMalihabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#13/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+422m??21458.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+4218:01+422m??21478.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15/==/BGHBaghauli (2 PFs)  18:11+4218:13+422m??21486.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#16/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+4218:36+452m??21511.069145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#17/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4219:06+432m??21543.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#18/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+3719:36+402m??21566.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#19/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+4019:53+415m??21574.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#20/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4421:12+455m??21644.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#21/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+5922:05+1:082m??21707.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#22/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:35+1:0615m??21735.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1000:05+1:142m??31764.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#24/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1400:22+1:152m??31781.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:37+1:172m??31794.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#26/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:1700:55+1:182m??31811.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#27/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+1:0401:35+1:073m??31833.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#28/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+1:0701:52+1:072m??31851.042256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#29/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+1:0702:04+1:082m??31858.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:0802:16+1:082m??31867.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#31/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:045m??31875.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+1:0602:45+1:062m??31883.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0603:05+1:082m??31898.08291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#34%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+4604:10+4235m??31902.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#35%--%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+3904:40+412m??31913.033356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#36%--%DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+3605:20+442m??31934.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#37%--%DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+25-??31954.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site