Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:10:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Haridwar & Dehradun via Kanpur, Lucknow & Bareilly

16944/Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-Dehradun (via Kanpur-Lucknow-Bareilly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 18 2013 (11:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+917:10+113m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+1618:23+115m??1102.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+2418:48+195m??1116.068590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+1919:35+212m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3522:40+3810m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2205:05+2310m??2823.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+4309:25+5415m??21115.068 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0611:07+1:102m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+4813:35+565m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+2:0915:05+2:1310m??21407.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+1916:45+1910m??21407.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#14/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+412m??21431.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+4517:40+452m??21456.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??21476.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+4518:13+452m??21484.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+4418:36+482m??21509.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+4619:06+482m??21541.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+4419:36+462m??21564.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+4419:53+475m??21572.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+4821:12+515m??21642.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0622:05+1:102m??21705.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+4123:35+4415m??21733.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+5200:05+552m??31762.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+5300:22+562m??31779.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+5900:37+1:002m??31792.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0100:55+1:012m??31809.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#29/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+4601:35+473m??31831.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+5201:52+522m??31849.042256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+5002:04+512m??31856.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+5002:16+502m??31865.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+4602:35+465m??31873.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+5102:45+522m??31881.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+542m??31896.08291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+3204:10+3135m??31900.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+2904:40+312m??31911.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#38/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+2705:20+382m??31932.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#39/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+13-??31952.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site