Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Mumbai with Haridwar & Dehradun via Kanpur, Lucknow & Bareilly

16944/Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-Dehradun (via Kanpur-Lucknow-Bareilly) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Oct 18 2013 (11:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 1954 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1409 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+1317:10+143m??137.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+1418:23+115m??1104.043294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+3018:48+275m??1119.068590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+2519:35+272m??1169.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3922:40+4210m??1426.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2105:05+2210m??2825.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)09:10+3409:25+4615m??21117.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+5611:07+592m??21231.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+5313:35+595m??21337.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+2:0515:05+2:1210m??21409.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)16:35+2216:45+2210m??21409.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#14/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+4317:20+432m??21433.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#15/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+4817:40+492m??21458.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??21478.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#17/==/BGHBaghauli (2 PFs)  18:11+4918:13+492m??21486.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#18/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+5018:36+532m??21511.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#19/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+5119:06+512m??21543.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#20/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+4719:36+502m??21566.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+5119:53+535m??21574.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+5621:12+575m??21644.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#23/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:0622:05+1:132m??21707.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#24/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:35+1:1015m??21735.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#25/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1600:05+1:192m??31764.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#26/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1900:22+1:212m??31781.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#27/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:2000:37+1:212m??31794.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#28/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:2200:55+1:232m??31811.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#29/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+1:0901:35+1:103m??31833.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1401:52+1:142m??31851.042256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#31/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+1:1302:04+1:142m??31858.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#32/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1302:16+1:132m??31867.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#33/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:1002:35+1:105m??31875.055238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#34%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1302:45+1:122m??31883.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1203:05+1:142m??31898.08291mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#36/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+5404:10+4835m??31902.024294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#37/--/RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+462m??31913.033356mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#38/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+4005:20+472m??31934.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#39/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+27-??31954.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site