Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Rameswaram Daily Ram Setu Exp

16946/Σ Howrah Rameswaram Daily Ram Setu Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (11:48AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2329 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 40m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+11??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2016:35+205m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+2319:07+232m??1294.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+2919:40+321m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5120:40+525m??1409.04228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5121:25+525m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5022:10+5015m??1456.08425mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5123:57+512m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+3704:20+3820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0107:00+1:022m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:0907:40+1:091m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:1608:15+1:171m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4810:20+4815m??21231.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+21-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail(Rameswaram Express)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40+2??21663.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:08+722:10+72m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:38+1622:40+172m??21718.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:08+1923:10+192m??21754.06750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+2000:20+3910m??31821.06545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)01:03+4601:04+481m??31868.0806mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:33+5701:35+582m??31907.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:53+5601:54+571m??31924.0316mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+4402:35+432m??31944.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:03+4403:05+442m??31975.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38+4703:40+492m??32014.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+1505:25+295m??32064.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:14+3006:15+341m??32117.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#29|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:44+2806:45+301m??32143.020103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2107:25+215m??32154.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??32159.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|KALKallal  07:44+2507:45+251m??32172.05781mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+211m??32195.050105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+1308:40+135m??32215.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m??32239.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:28+2309:30+232m??32275.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:04+1810:05+191m??32311.0277mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:19+2210:20+221m??32318.0127mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5511.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:15-10-??32329.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site