Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Rameswaram Daily Ram Setu Exp

16946/Σ Howrah Rameswaram Daily Ram Setu Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (11:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  22 halts  Distance: 2327 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 16101/Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+15??10.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+185m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3419:07+342m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3919:40+411m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+5320:40+545m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5621:25+575m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5522:10+5415m??1456.084 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5923:57+592m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0704:20+1:0420m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:322m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3907:40+1:391m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:4208:15+1:431m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5810:20+5615m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+40-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Boat Mail (Rameswaram Express) (PT)/16101
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:15+0??21662.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  19:43+619:45+62m??21687.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:13+1420:15+142m??21717.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)20:43+1320:45+132m??21753.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)21:40+1321:50+2310m??21820.08045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3547.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)22:25+3622:26+371m??21867.0566mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4139.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:07+3523:08+391m??21906.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)23:27+4523:28+471m??21923.0366mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+5000:02+1:001m??31943.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  00:30+1:1400:32+1:142m??31974.08432mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1:2101:02+1:232m??32013.02462mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0350.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+1503:15+1310m??32063.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+212m??32116.06790mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+302m??32141.027103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+195m??32153.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  05:05+005:06+01m??32158.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|KALKallal05:19+2205:20+221m??32171.06081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  05:43+2405:45+242m??32193.028105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  06:30-106:35+85m??32214.06370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  06:58+907:00+252m??32238.08643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2536.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  07:25+3607:30+345m??32274.07810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  07:58+3608:00+362m??32310.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  08:14+408:15+41m??32317.0117mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:0010.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  09:15-6-??32327.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site