Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Howrah Daily Ram Setu Exp

16947/Σ Rameswaram Howrah Daily Ram Setu Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (11:56AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 16714/Sethu SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 601 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 15 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sethu SuperFast Express/16714
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -20:15+0??10.0361mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  20:44+420:45+51m??117.0737mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+75m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  21:49+1221:50+131m??189.07243mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  22:10+1722:12+192m??1113.04670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#6|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+151m??1134.063105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#7|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??1170.03077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#8|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1023:30+105m??1175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#9|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  00:01+1200:02+131m??2212.05590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:00+1501:10+2810m??2265.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#11%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+3301:30+341m??2276.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#12/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:14+3302:15+341m??2334.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#13%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??2388.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#14/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:03+3004:05+312m??2443.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#15/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+391m??2480.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#16/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:04+4005:05+411m??2510.06550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#17/==/CGL•Chengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)•  05:38+4305:40+432m??2546.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#18/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+471m??2576.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#19/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:29+506:30+61m??2594.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:05+23-??2601.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2601.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??2894.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??21032.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??21092.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??21140.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#26/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??21182.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#27/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21382.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#28/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??31660.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#29/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31807.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??31826.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??31854.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#32/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??31926.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#33/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??31970.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#34/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1908:06+175m??32032.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??32148.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32256.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  11:50+13-??32264.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site