Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:39:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:39:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp

16948/Σ Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (12:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 918 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 177 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+6??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+801:30+85m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+803:00+65m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1204:07+132m??2294.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:36+1804:38+182m??2337.08036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+3105:37+325m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+4106:20+415m??2437.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+3507:15+3220m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+4008:07+411m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+4208:45+431m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+4409:10+435m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+5109:33+531m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+3909:52+411m??2646.04547mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3010:37+322m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+4410:59+451m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4811:35+482m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+5412:05+551m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+5512:38+545m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4614:10+4620m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+5115:03+521m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNI•Tuni (2 PFs)•  15:46+1:0215:47+1:041m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0716:02+1:071m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21032.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5950.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+1:1017:34+1:105m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:2317:58+1:241m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:2418:16+1:251m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:3118:50+1:321m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:40+1:0315m??21231.05626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+1:0221:15+1:041m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:1121:48+1:121m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:1422:01+1:141m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:46+1:111m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16117.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+1:1200:03+1:121m??31487.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2038.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+4401:25+452m??31525.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+38-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??31663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+272m??31732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2817:05+282m??31793.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#39/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??31861.023355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+818:40+102m??31877.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1720:15+193m??31998.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2621:15+295m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+3122:00+342m??32107.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1823:10+193m??32158.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1600:30+185m??42214.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1401:45+172m??42289.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1571.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+245m??42360.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+3104:10+333m??42420.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  04:27+4204:28+421m??42438.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4604:37+471m??42446.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)04:47+4704:48+491m??42455.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5305:00+541m??42468.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4905:15+502m??42475.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4906:00+515m??42516.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+5006:25+511m??42540.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+22-??42581.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.