Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp

16948/Σ Howrah Trivandrum Daily Kerala Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rajib022  Oct 18 2013 (12:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 2580 km  1 xfers
#1. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12695/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 917 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+12??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1403:00+155m??2231.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+182m??2294.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??2337.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+5205:37+525m??2409.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??2456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#9/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??2527.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#10/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5408:45+551m??2582.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??2603.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#12/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2709:33+1:281m??2628.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??2646.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3810:37+392m??2678.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#15/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??2703.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#16/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??2751.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#17/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+501m??2789.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4812:38+485m??2820.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4214:10+4320m??2881.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#20/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??2914.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#21/==/TUNI•Tuni (2 PFs)•  15:46+5615:47+571m??2978.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#22/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0016:02+1:011m??2995.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0616:30+1:071m??21031.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5517:34+555m??21082.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#25/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0517:58+1:061m??21104.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#26/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0718:16+1:081m??21124.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1318:50+1:151m??21172.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+4920:40+5015m??21231.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??21263.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:48+1:031m??21305.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0622:01+1:061m??21320.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#32/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0322:46+1:041m??21370.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4500:03+451m??31486.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#34/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3701:25+392m??31525.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#35/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  03:50+28-??31663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express/12695
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:25+2??31663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#37/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3116:15+312m??31732.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#38/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:03+2917:05+302m??31793.085215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#39/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m??31861.022355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#40/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:38+1018:40+102m??31877.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+1320:15+153m??31997.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#42/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+2321:15+245m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#43/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:58+2922:00+302m??32107.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#44/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??32157.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#45/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  00:25+1000:30+125m??42213.06281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:43+1801:45+202m??42288.0572mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#47/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:00+2303:05+245m??42360.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#48%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  04:07+3204:10+353m??42420.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#49%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  04:27+4204:28+431m??42438.0598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#50%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  04:36+4704:37+471m??42446.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:47+4804:48+501m??42455.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#52/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  04:59+5105:00+511m??42467.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#53/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13+4705:15+472m??42475.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#54/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:55+4606:00+475m??42516.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#55/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  06:24+4906:25+491m??42539.03557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#56/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  07:35+21-??42580.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site