Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nee delhi

16949/Σ Chennai alwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  Oct 18 2013 (12:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3574 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1398 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 403 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+1??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+012:40+510m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+818:15+145m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1721:05+1910m??11091.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
52 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+3202:10+365m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+3205:50+335m??21772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45404.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+28-??22176.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+1:3812:55+1:4315m??22176.017219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#9/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+1:5613:12+1:562m??22180.037223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+1:5813:30+1:582m??22190.057219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:0313:50+2:032m??22207.047219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:0114:58+2:012m??22258.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:1115:57+2:133m??22333.089272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#14!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+2:4916:40+2:502m??22394.057284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+2:2818:30+2:2515m??22484.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#16%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1:5321:40+1:4225m??22619.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+1:5323:59+1:572m??22759.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+1:4602:45+1:5110m??32924.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:3104:10+1:342m??32977.043216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:0507:50+1:0735m??33111.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:0609:01+1:072m??33176.05829mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:1210:11+1:142m??33242.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:2511:09+1:272m??33316.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:0612:30+1:115m??33358.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:2813:40+1:367m??33434.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:2913:57+1:265m??33442.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#27|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:1415:53+1:201m??33522.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2752.0
#28|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+12-??33574.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site