Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nee delhi

16949/Σ Chennai alwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dear IR please dont destroy Shram Shakti superfast^~  Oct 18 2013 (12:52)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 397 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+2:25??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+1:5912:40+2:1510m??1431.08226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
65 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+2:1318:15+2:175m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+2:2221:05+2:2210m??11091.077315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2:0802:10+2:115m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:45+2:3805:50+2:405m??21772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+3:24-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:2412:55+2:2715m??22175.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#9/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:3313:12+2:342m??22179.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  13:28+2:3713:30+2:372m??22189.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:4413:50+2:442m??22206.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:5014:58+2:502m??22257.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+3:0315:57+3:043m??22332.089271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#14!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:3516:40+3:132m??22393.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#15%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:30+3:1415m??22483.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#16%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:3121:40+2:1925m??22618.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:2923:59+2:312m??22758.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:3402:45+2:3510m??32923.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2:1604:10+2:182m??32976.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:4407:50+1:4835m??33110.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:5909:01+2:002m??33175.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+2:0610:11+2:122m??33241.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5674.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+2:3711:09+2:382m??33315.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1642.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+2:1912:30+2:225m??33357.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+2:4313:40+2:477m??33433.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+2:4713:57+2:465m??33441.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#27|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+2:3615:53+2:401m??33521.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#28|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+1:59-??33572.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site