Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via nee delhi

16949/Σ Chennai alwar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Raees rocks^~  Oct 18 2013 (12:52PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 3572 km  1 xfers
#1. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19270/Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1397 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 31 halts. 396 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??10.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??1431.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#3/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??1882.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#4/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??11091.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??21474.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??21772.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:35+46-??22175.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Muzaffarpur - Porbandar Express (PT)/19270 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations12:400.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  12:40+2:0412:55+2:1015m??22175.017219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#9%==%DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  13:10+2:1713:12+2:172m??22179.037223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#10%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  13:28+2:1913:30+2:192m??22189.057219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:48+2:2313:50+2:242m??22206.047219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0651.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  14:56+2:3414:58+2:362m??22257.080246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:54+2:4415:57+2:463m??22332.089273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4161.0
#14|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  16:38+3:1216:40+3:132m??22393.057283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#15|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  18:15+3:0018:30+2:5815m??22483.049436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:45135.0
#16%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+2:2621:40+2:1225m??22618.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:17140.0
#17!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:57+2:0923:59+2:132m??22758.064267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:36165.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:35+2:0902:45+2:1210m??32923.038264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2353.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1:5104:10+1:552m??32976.043217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:05134.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:15+1:4607:50+1:4935m??33110.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#21|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+1:4709:01+1:482m??33175.05829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#22|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:09+1:4010:11+1:432m??33240.08072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#23!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  11:07+1:5811:09+2:022m??33315.03386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:1641.0
#24!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1:3912:30+1:415m??33356.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#25|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  13:33+1:5113:40+1:527m??33432.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#26|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:52+1:5313:57+1:515m??33441.04112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5580.0
#27|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:52+1:3615:53+1:421m??33521.03662mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2751.0
#28|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  17:20+1:10-??33572.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site