Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 17:51:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-MANIKPUR via Banda train -sufficient buffer time

1695/Σ udaipur-manikpur train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 792 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+323:07+32m??142.063501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+120m??2114.072403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+601:25+75m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1604:52+202m??2380.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1430m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2440.086424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2107:06+212m??2496.032334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-708:02+02m??2525.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+1608:26+202m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3308:44+362m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+1809:20+182m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2509:46+252m??2622.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+3510:10+362m??2649.032174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+3911:00+465m??2674.052172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+3712:03+382m??2726.054177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:33+3512:35+362m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+2513:40+305m??2792.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#22/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+7??2792.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2521:17+252m??2834.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)21:43+2821:45+282m??2865.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)22:15+2822:25+3310m??2890.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4322:48+432m??2911.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+4423:02+442m??2921.064247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+5023:35+512m??2954.057213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+5423:59+552m??2974.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+5800:20+582m??3997.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+5800:35+1:032m??31006.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)01:03+5901:05+1:062m??31027.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5002:30+4910m??31081.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+5102:52+522m??31099.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+5303:05+542m??31113.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#36%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+4803:33+482m??31134.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+5003:50+512m??31150.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#38%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3504:40+375m??31180.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+4905:00+492m??31203.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)  05:16+4705:18+472m??31219.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+4705:37+472m??31235.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#42/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+4006:25+423m??31273.022100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶06:45+4707:10+4625m??31280.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+1:0707:23+1:102m??31287.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:0807:42+1:072m??31293.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:1008:08+1:102m??31317.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+1:1308:19+1:122m??31327.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#48/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+1:1608:39+1:162m??31340.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+1:2308:56+1:222m??31355.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#50/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2709:10+1:292m??31370.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#51/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+50-??31415.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.