Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-MANIKPUR via Banda train -sufficient buffer time

1695/Σ udaipur-manikpur train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+522:27+52m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+22m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15-100:35+020m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+301:25+35m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-703:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+904:11+92m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:52+192m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2806:15+1330m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1906:25+192m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+2307:06+242m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-408:02+32m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+282m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+4508:44+532m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+3809:20+402m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+4909:46+492m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:022m??2649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+1:1011:00+1:195m??2673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+1:1912:03+1:222m??2726.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2912:35+1:285m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+1:1613:40+1:205m??2791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#22/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+1:27??2791.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4721:17+1:472m??2833.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+1:5821:45+1:592m??2864.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  22:15+2:0822:25+2:1310m??2889.062260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+2:2222:48+2:232m??2910.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+2:2623:02+2:282m??2920.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+2:4323:35+2:442m??2953.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+2:5223:59+2:582m??2973.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+3:0100:20+3:042m??3996.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+3:0700:35+3:092m??31005.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+3:0401:05+3:112m??31026.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+3:0602:30+3:0710m??31080.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+3:1102:52+3:122m??31098.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+3:1403:05+3:152m??31112.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#36%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+3:1103:33+3:112m??31133.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+3:1303:50+3:152m??31149.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#38%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+3:0704:40+3:105m??31179.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+3:1405:00+3:142m??31202.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+3:1505:18+3:162m??31218.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+3:1205:37+3:132m??31234.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#42%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+3:3406:25+3:393m??31272.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+3:4107:10+3:4325m??31279.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+4:0807:23+4:122m??31286.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+4:1007:42+4:092m??31292.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+4:1708:08+4:122m??31316.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+4:1408:19+4:072m??31326.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#48/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+4:1508:39+4:192m??31339.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+4:2908:56+4:282m??31354.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#50/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+4:3309:10+4:402m??31369.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#51/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+4:22-??31414.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site