Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-MANIKPUR via Banda train -sufficient buffer time

1695/Σ udaipur-manikpur train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:42PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 19666/Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 7h 5m
#2. 11107/Bundelkhand Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 623 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 28 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express/19666
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -22:20+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  22:25+622:27+62m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+223:07+32m??142.063500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0872.0
#4%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)00:15+100:35+120m??2114.072404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  01:20+501:25+65m??2168.061426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#6%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-503:40+05m??2300.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  04:09+804:11+82m??2329.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1004:52+152m??2380.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  05:45+2306:15+930m??2435.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  06:23+1606:25+162m??2440.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#11|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+192m??2496.032334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#12|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-808:02+22m??2525.087283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#13|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  08:24+2008:26+212m??2557.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#14|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  08:42+3808:44+422m??2576.030219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#15|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  09:18+2309:20+252m??2593.071203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#16%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+2809:46+282m??2622.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#17%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+4410:10+442m??2649.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#18/--/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:55+5111:00+555m??2673.052173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0153.0
#19/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:01+5212:03+542m??2726.060178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#20/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  12:30+5312:35+535m??2753.039176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:35+3613:40+395m??2791.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Bundelkhand Express/11107
0 intermediate stations-13:-400.0
#22/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:40+13??2791.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#23/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:15+2921:17+302m??2833.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:43+3521:45+352m??2864.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:15+3622:25+4010m??2889.062259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#26%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  22:46+4722:48+492m??2910.047226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#27%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  23:00+5223:02+532m??2920.064248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  23:33+1:0023:35+1:012m??2953.056213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#29%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  23:57+1:0423:59+1:072m??2973.071215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#30%--%BTXBela Tal  00:18+1:0900:20+1:102m??3996.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  00:33+1:1100:35+1:142m??31005.046213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#32%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  01:03+1:1101:05+1:172m??31026.043211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#33%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  02:20+5902:30+5910m??31080.056127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#34%--%KHUKhurhand (2 PFs)  02:50+1:0202:52+1:032m??31098.073135mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  03:03+1:0403:05+1:042m??31112.050139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#36%--%BTKPBharat Kup (2 PFs)  03:31+1:0003:33+1:002m??31133.062144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#37%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  03:48+1:0303:50+1:042m??31149.041142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#38%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  04:35+5204:40+545m??31179.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  04:58+5905:00+582m??31202.059199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#40%==%BRGBargarh  05:16+1:0005:18+1:002m??31218.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#41%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:37+1:052m??31234.050132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#42%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  06:22+1:0206:25+1:043m??31272.02299mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#43/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)06:45+1:1007:10+1:0925m??31279.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#44%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  07:21+1:2807:23+1:302m??31286.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#45%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+1:2507:42+1:252m??31292.05999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#46/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  08:06+1:2708:08+1:282m??31316.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  08:17+1:3108:19+1:312m??31326.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#48/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  08:37+1:3508:39+1:372m??31339.06193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#49/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  08:54+1:4608:56+1:462m??31354.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#50/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  09:08+1:5209:10+1:592m??31369.02789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#51/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  10:50+1:37-??31414.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site