Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NDLS to NED

16951/Σ New Delhi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Parbhani Junction/PBN


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Parbhani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+2:12410.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2:2119:25+2:232m11141.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1:4920:13+1:523m11195.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2:2722:00+2:323m11313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2:5723:35+2:5110m21411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2:2203:30+2:1910m12702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:38+2:3703:40+2:402m02709.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:55383.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+2:4309:45+2:5510m021092.073317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39194.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+2:3812:26+2:382m121286.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2:2513:30+2:1510m021300.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#11/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+2:2414:20+2:272m221370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#12/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2314:55+2:222m221409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+2:2615:15+2:262m221428.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+2:2815:25+2:322m221442.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+2:2516:47+2:262m221535.059291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2:2519:05+2:295m821667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+2:08-621676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:40+2121676.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+823:10+115m721685.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#20/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15+023:16+01m121688.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+3823:19+381m321689.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#22/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m021690.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#23/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m021690.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m021692.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#25%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m021693.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+3923:35+391m321695.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#27%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38-23:39-1m021696.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#28%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m021697.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#29!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+3723:51+401m221699.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+4123:58+421m121704.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m131709.030600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#32!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4400:11+471m231712.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#33|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m131717.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5000:26+531m031726.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#35|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m131734.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5300:44+551m031740.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#37|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m131743.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#38|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+5500:58+571m031751.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+5801:06+581m131757.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#40|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+5701:16+591m131767.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#41|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+3802:07+402m031794.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#42|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3803:25+3810m131846.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+3903:35+401m131852.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#44|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+4103:45+421m031860.028373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#45|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+2404:18+262m131875.065345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#46|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+2904:28+371m031885.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#47|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+3404:44+361m131899.027356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#48|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+2905:01+301m131906.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#49|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+2005:22+211m131914.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#50|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m131922.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#51|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+1305:50+151m131928.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#52|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2706:00+322m031934.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+3506:10+371m131943.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#54!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m131946.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#55!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+1:015m031956.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#56!==!WNGWanegaon  06:49-06:50-1m031963.032371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0007:00+1:031m031968.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#58!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  07:09+1:0407:10+1:081m131977.012391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#59!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3108:05+495m031987.053383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  08:19+4708:20+481m131999.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  08:29+4708:30+481m132005.013403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#62!==!PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:15+15-132015.0-411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site