Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NDLS to NED

16951/Σ New Delhi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parbhani Junction/PBN


1 xfers. 43 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Parbhani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+6??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??1141.072182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+3120:13+323m??1195.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+4122:00+423m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+5623:35+5810m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+1:1003:30+1:1010m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+1:1709:45+1:2010m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+1:1712:26+1:172m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+4613:30+4910m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0714:20+1:062m??21371.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:55+1:062m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+1:0815:15+1:082m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+1:1415:25+1:132m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+1:1716:47+1:182m??21536.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13131.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+5519:05+535m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+44-??21676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??21676.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+323:10+65m??21685.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??21688.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+4123:19+411m??21689.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??21690.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#22/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23+023:24+01m??21690.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23%==%RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27+023:28+01m??21692.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??21693.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+4423:35+451m??21695.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#26%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m??21696.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#27%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41-23:42-1m??21697.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#28!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+4223:51+451m??21699.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+4723:58+481m??21704.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??31709.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+4900:11+541m??31713.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#32|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??31717.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+5800:26+1:001m??31726.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??31734.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+5900:44+1:001m??31740.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#36|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47+000:48+01m??31743.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0100:58+1:041m??31751.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:06+1:041m??31757.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:16+1:061m??31767.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+4502:07+502m??31794.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+4403:25+4410m??31846.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+4603:35+461m??31852.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+4703:45+491m??31860.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#44|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+3204:18+342m??31875.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+3504:28+411m??31885.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+4404:44+461m??31899.028357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+3005:01+311m??31906.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#48|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+2105:22+221m??31914.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#49|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??31922.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+1705:50+181m??31928.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+2806:00+332m??31934.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+3606:10+371m??31943.039361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??31946.031363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+3806:40+1:085m??31956.043367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??31963.032371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:59+1:0707:00+1:101m??31968.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  07:09+1:1207:10+1:171m??31977.012391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#58!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+4108:05+1:015m??31987.053382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  08:19+1:0108:20+1:041m??31999.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  08:29+1:0208:30+1:031m??32005.013403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#61!==!PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:15+20-??32015.0-411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site