Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:24:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NDLS to NED

16951/Σ New Delhi Nanded Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (07:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2015 km  1 xfers
#1. 12724/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1676 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 57563/Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 339 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Parbhani Junction/PBN


1 xfers. 43 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Parbhani Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12724
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.072216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:23+1019:25+112m??1141.072 NCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  20:10+1620:13+183m??1195.068 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2322:00+243m??1313.069213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3023:35+3210m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45291.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:30+3410m??2702.064497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:05390.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:35+4209:45+4510m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:39195.0
#8/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:24+4112:26+412m??21287.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+1213:30+1610m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+342m??21370.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  14:53+3514:55+342m??21409.066204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#12/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  15:13+3615:15+362m??21429.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  15:23+4415:25+442m??21443.070170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:45+5016:47+512m??21535.059290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:13132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+265m??21667.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:309.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  19:35+16-??21676.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Hyderabad - Parbhani Passenger/57563
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -22:40+0??21676.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#18/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:05+2023:10+205m??21685.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  23:15-23:16-1m??21688.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#20/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+5123:19+511m??21689.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#21/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  23:21-23:22-1m??21690.041540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.0
#22/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  23:23-23:24-1m??21690.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#23/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  23:27-23:28-1m??21692.033562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#24%==%AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  23:30-23:31-1m??21693.028570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#25%==%CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  23:34+5423:35+541m??21695.024572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#26%==%ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  23:38+023:39+01m??21696.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#27%==%BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  23:41+5023:42+501m??21697.013580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#28!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  23:50+5123:51+521m??21699.051596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29 GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  23:57+5323:58+551m??21704.075601mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  00:02-00:03-1m??31709.030599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#31!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  00:10+5600:11+591m??31713.0122601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:024.0
#32|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  00:13-00:14-1m??31717.050607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#33|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  00:25+1:0300:26+1:071m??31726.074592mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#34|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m??31734.037546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  00:43+1:0600:44+1:081m??31740.063527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#36|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  00:47-00:48-1m??31743.050524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  00:57+1:0800:58+1:101m??31751.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#38|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  01:05+1:1101:06+1:111m??31757.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  01:15+1:1201:16+1:131m??31767.033556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4927.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:05+5602:07+582m??31794.046524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5410m??31846.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#42|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  03:34+5403:35+541m??31852.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  03:44+5503:45+551m??31860.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#44|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:16+3804:18+402m??31875.065344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:27+4104:28+501m??31885.055354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#46|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  04:43+4604:44+471m??31899.028357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#47|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  05:00+3805:01+401m??31906.025361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#48|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  05:21+3005:22+301m??31914.093384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#49|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??31922.017380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#50|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  05:49+605:50+71m??31928.046397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#51|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+4206:00+442m??31934.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#52!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  06:09+4806:10+511m??31943.039 SCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??31946.031 SCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#54!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:35+5306:40+1:235m??31956.043 SCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#55!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??31963.032 SCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:59+1:2107:00+1:241m??31968.064 SCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  07:09+1:2607:10+1:331m??31977.012 SCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#58!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+5608:05+1:155m??31987.053 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#59|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  08:19+1:1108:20+1:121m??31999.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#60|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  08:29+1:1008:30+1:111m??32005.013403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#61|==|PBN•Parbhani Junction (3 PFs)•  09:15+27-??32015.0-411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site