Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:34:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PURI

16956/Σ Nanded Puri Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (07:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+2??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??122.055378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+817:51+111m??181.092344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+245m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1321:30+2020m??1271.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15132.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1823:47+242m??1403.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+1603:55+1820m??2621.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+3604:42+371m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3006:17+312m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+810:35+1920m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3211:35+325m??21032.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+3311:58+342m??21055.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3512:26+352m??21086.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2713:45+2415m??21157.056227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+3814:45+392m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+5015:42+512m??21285.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3916:20+4410m??21298.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+5417:15+555m??21361.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+5218:32+532m??21437.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+21-??21480.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#23%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+2222:35+2520m??21480.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#24%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??21482.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#25!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+3323:40+332m??21551.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#26!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+2700:28+282m??31598.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#27/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+1301:40+165m??31637.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+2102:30+2325m??31655.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#29/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??31707.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4204:40+425m??31764.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4005:20+385m??31792.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+1806:10+195m??31811.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+15-??31855.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site