Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PURI

16956/Σ Nanded Puri Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (07:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  22 halts  Distance: 1856 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 35m Distance: 1481 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+101m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1818:15+245m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3218:55+331m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+821:30+1620m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:15131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+212m??1403.057291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:48218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:35+2803:55+2720m??2621.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:41+4504:42+461m??2681.05818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+3606:17+372m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1510:35+1820m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3011:35+305m??21032.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3212:26+312m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#14/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48+012:50+02m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#15/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2513:45+1915m??21157.057227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#16/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:43+2714:45+272m??21212.079360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:40+4215:42+472m??21285.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#18!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:10+3516:20+3810m??21299.076210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#19%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  17:10+5317:15+575m??21362.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#20%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:30+2718:32+282m??21438.033184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#21%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:50+3-??21481.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#22%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  22:15+1322:35+1620m??21481.017160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??21483.076162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#24%--%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+192m??21552.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#25%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+1800:28+202m??31599.035292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#26/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+201:40+95m??31638.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#27/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)02:05+1502:30+1625m??31656.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#28/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+302m??31708.04661mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1558.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4904:40+505m??31766.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#30/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+4905:20+485m??31794.02540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+2706:10+295m??31813.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#32/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+22-??31856.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site