Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:53:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to PURI

16956/Σ Nanded Puri Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (07:59)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 40m  22 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 12756/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1480 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 18451/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 22 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/12756
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+5??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+717:07+82m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+1317:52+142m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+1818:22+242m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+3319:02+342m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:30+1321:50+2020m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:03131.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+2523:55+302m??1403.056290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55218.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)03:50+1604:10+1820m??2621.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#9/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:48+4304:50+432m??2681.06318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#10/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:15+4506:17+452m??2771.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:58200.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)10:15+1510:35+1820m??2971.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3111:35+315m??21032.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#13/==/GPIGajapatinagaram11:56+3211:58+322m??21055.07474mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#14/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  12:24+3312:26+332m??21087.070139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#15/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  12:48-12:50-2m??21112.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#16/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  13:30+2813:40+2510m??21157.068227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:28+4514:30+452m??21212.080360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#18%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  15:25+5915:27+1:052m??21285.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#19%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+5516:00+5810m??21298.069212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#20%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  16:55+1:0817:00+1:085m??21362.061185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#21%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  18:15+4518:17+472m??21438.035184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:1342.0
#22%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+52-??21480.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18451 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations22:150.0
#23%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)22:15+3722:35+4120m??21480.018160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#24%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  22:41+022:43+02m??21482.076161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#25!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+452m??21551.060141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4647.0
#26!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  00:26+3500:28+352m??31598.035291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0739.0
#27/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  01:35+2401:40+275m??31637.043119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#28/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶02:05+3502:30+3725m??31655.06587mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#29/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??31707.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1557.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+5704:40+575m??31764.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:035m??31792.02539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#32/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:05+4306:10+455m??31811.04025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  07:15+40-??31855.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.