Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 00:06:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to NED

16957/Σ Puri Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 35m  19 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
S   T S
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+120:55+45m??144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+115m??163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1521:55+165m??191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3222:52+312m??1148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5223:55+5420m??1201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3100:55+372m??2219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+4601:30+462m??2258.073292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0202:10+1:052m??2304.052141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+2804:20+3120m??2375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Nagavali Express/18309
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#12%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+1??2375.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#13%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1310:12+192m??2417.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#14%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+2811:15+315m??2494.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#15%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+1812:45+2310m??2557.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#16%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+222m??2570.058184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#17/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+1914:17+212m??2643.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#18/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+815:55+1215m??2698.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#19/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m??2743.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#20/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??2768.065139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2817:55+295m??2823.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+3319:20+3420m??2884.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+1:0622:22+1:092m??21084.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+1:0023:55+1:001m??21174.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+2401:50+2020m??31234.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#26/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3106:02+322m??31452.044291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#27/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+309:20+720m??31583.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#28|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2210:57+232m??31692.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#29|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2311:57+282m??31744.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#30|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+1312:42+142m??31774.056344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#31|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+913:47+132m??31833.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#32!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-7-??31855.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site