Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:41:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 20:41:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from PURI to NED

16957/Σ Puri Nanded Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:04)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 35m  20 halts  Distance: 2172 km  1 xfers
#1. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 375 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 18309/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 3
   W FS
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puri and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapaswini Express/18452
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -20:00+0310.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  20:50-320:55+35m4144.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+921:20+95m1163.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1621:55+165m1191.06328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#5/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+3622:52+362m11148.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)23:35+5323:55+5620m01201.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#7/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+3300:55+402m02219.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#8!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+5101:30+512m02258.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#9!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:1102:10+1:142m02304.052141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#10%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30+003:32+02m02374.04162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:281.0
#11%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+3704:20+4020m02375.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22+004:22+00m02377.059162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
Nagavali Express/18309
47 intermediate stations-4:-22315.0
#13%--%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:30+113692.064160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  10:10+1510:12+212m03734.079184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#15%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  11:10+2911:15+355m03811.048185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#16%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+2012:45+2410m03874.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#17%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:58+2413:00+242m13887.058184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#18/==/MNGDMuniguda  14:15+2414:17+252m03960.039360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#19/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:55+1315m431015.073227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#20/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  16:32-16:34-2m031060.064122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#21/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+222m231085.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#22/==/GPIGajapatinagaram17:25+2217:27+242m031117.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+2717:55+295m031140.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#24/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)19:00+3219:20+3420m131201.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#25/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  22:20+5722:22+1:002m131401.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:3290.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  23:54+4923:55+501m331491.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3560.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:30+1501:50+1620m041551.05226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:10218.0
#28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+392m341769.044290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58131.0
#29/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)09:00+809:20+1420m1041900.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#30|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  10:55+2910:57+302m242009.054524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#31|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2611:57+302m142061.041385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#32|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  12:40+1712:42+202m142091.056344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#33|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+1613:47+192m142150.028378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4822.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  14:35-1-342172.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site