Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 19:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to GDR

16958/Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
#1. 12754/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam SF Express (PT)/12754
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:35+2??10.045367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+417:07+142m??122.082378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4359.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+2717:52+282m??181.063344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:20+3218:22+362m??1111.082385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:00+4619:02+472m??1163.044524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:28109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶21:30+2021:50+2420m??1272.064539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??1272.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+700:50+111m??2404.025290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+801:15+101m??2414.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2301:49+231m??2474.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1202:32+131m??2521.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+703:17+81m??2566.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1610m??2622.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??2653.085 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:23+2705:25+272m??2696.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+292m??2711.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+3906:10+392m??2760.094 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+432m??2788.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:53+4506:55+452m??2826.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:08+4707:10+462m??2843.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+2707:50+272m??2877.05421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:58+3008:00+292m??2884.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+8-??2915.0- SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.