Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 07:32:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to GDR

16958/Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:10)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
#1. 18510/Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express (PT)/18510
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+216:45+32m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+917:51+111m??181.093345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+215m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3118:55+321m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+721:30+1320m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+0??1272.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:54132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:49+900:50+161m??2404.026291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:14+1201:15+161m??2414.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+2801:49+291m??2474.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+181m??2521.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+1603:17+181m??2566.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2204:25+2510m??2622.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+3304:54+341m??2653.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:25+4405:26+441m??2696.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:38+4605:39+471m??2711.0958mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3149.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:10+5806:12+592m??2760.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:32+1:0406:33+1:051m??2788.09126mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:58+1:0206:59+1:081m??2826.09021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:11+1:161m??2843.05316mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:50+5307:52+1:052m??2877.05521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:00+1:2908:01+1:401m??2884.03827mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4931.0
#23/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+36-??2915.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site