Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:18:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good connectivity from NED to GDR

16959/Σ Nanded Gudur Tri-Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Dinesh Gada  Oct 19 2013 (08:11)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 915 km  1 xfers
#1. 18310/Nagavali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 272 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12710/Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 MT   S
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TW   
Gudur Junction/GDR


1 xfers. 15 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Gudur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express (PT)/18310
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#2!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+316:45+42m??122.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#3|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  17:50+617:51+71m??181.093345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+1618:15+245m??1111.080385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  18:54+3318:55+351m??1163.048524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:15109.0
#6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:10+921:30+1820m??1272.058539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Simhapuri Superfast Express (PT)/12710
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#7/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -22:55+1??1272.070539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53132.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  00:48+800:50+152m??2404.027291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)01:13+1301:15+162m??2414.0109271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#10/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  01:48+3001:49+301m??2474.068198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4247.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:31+1702:32+171m??2521.061118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#12/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  03:16+2203:17+231m??2566.05761mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:15+2904:25+3110m??2622.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:52+4004:53+411m??2653.08216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:24+5005:25+501m??2696.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:37+5305:38+531m??2711.0998mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3049.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0606:10+1:072m??2760.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#18/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:29+1:1506:30+1:151m??2788.09426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:55+1:161m??2826.07021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#20/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:09+1:2107:10+1:231m??2843.05416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  07:48+5807:50+1:032m??2877.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  07:59+1:2408:00+1:291m??2884.03727mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#23/==/GDR•Gudur Junction (3 PFs)•  08:50+22-??2915.0-18mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site