Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-TIRUPATI via Dadar (mumbai)

1696/Σ udaipur-tirupati train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 3065 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2120 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 357 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+521:42+62m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+522:19+52m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+622:32+52m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1100:10+1140m??1114.073 WRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34+2200:36+222m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+1501:20+1111m??2170.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+1202:01+132m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42+1302:44+132m??2270.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1303:50+2520m??2303.077 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2805:20+282m??2417.049314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+72m??2490.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1508:09+1810m??2564.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1709:04+172m??2634.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1110:13+115m??2693.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1711:13+172m??2762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+2111:38+212m??2788.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:27+1313:29+142m??2927.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+10-??2945.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??2945.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m??2987.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+242m??21034.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+162m??21062.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2019:25+3110m??21125.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+475m??21201.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:482m??21309.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:55+1:3910m??31388.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:262m??31501.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+475m??31537.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2505:25+272m??31576.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:142m??31645.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1206:50+1:122m??31674.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??31715.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1808:40+1:2515m??31767.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3509:10+1:352m??31795.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3809:55+1:382m??31843.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3510:25+1:442m??31871.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#38/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:402m??31911.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:4011:45+1:412m??31950.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4412:20+1:442m??31991.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4612:40+1:462m??32001.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4613:10+1:462m??32035.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:2214:35+1:2010m??32076.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??32086.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1815:55+1:182m??32128.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1716:30+1:172m??32158.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+492m??32191.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+2419:30+325m??32275.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3521:05+373m??32395.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+485m??32455.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4822:55+482m??32505.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+465m??32556.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3701:15+395m??42611.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+4201:45+412m??42643.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+4002:25+432m??42670.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+4102:53+433m??42687.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+5303:13+532m??42710.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5503:20+552m??42717.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+1:0003:35+1:062m??42732.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5704:00+582m??42741.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+3204:50+405m??42758.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#62/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:26+402m??42768.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+4706:30+593m??42818.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+1:0806:47+1:082m??42836.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:1406:56+1:142m??42844.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:122m??42853.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1507:20+1:142m??42865.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:1307:30+1:142m??42873.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+1:0807:55+1:072m??42887.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+5808:40+575m??42914.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??42926.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+1:0209:05+1:012m??42938.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0409:15+1:032m??42947.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#74/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+232m??42950.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#75/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??42976.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+4810:15+495m??42979.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+5510:35+552m??42996.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+5710:47+581m??43008.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+482m??43017.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#80/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+5611:32+562m??43031.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#81/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+4412:10+475m??43050.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#82/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+40-??43065.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site