Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:17:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-TIRUPATI via Dadar (mumbai)

1696/Σ udaipur-tirupati train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:47PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (4 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+521:42+72m??14.061566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+322:22+42m??142.072500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:33+422:35+42m??156.063494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+1000:10+840m??1114.070404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:35+1500:36+151m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+801:20+511m??2170.072491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4149.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:01+502:03+62m??2219.077436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2270.044476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1103:50+2420m??2303.076495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:30114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:20+2205:22+232m??2417.050314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2873.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+62m??2490.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+708:09+1210m??2564.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+1709:02+162m??2634.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+610:13+75m??2693.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:13+811:15+92m??2762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:38+1111:40+112m??2788.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:30+513:32+92m??2927.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20-1-??2945.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??2945.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1016:40+122m??2990.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+1817:20+222m??21036.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  18:08+1118:10+122m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1419:25+2510m??21127.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2320:55+395m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4623:22+1:482m??21311.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3000:55+1:3210m??31390.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:1303:00+1:142m??31503.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:20+335m??31540.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)05:23+1005:25+132m??31578.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+3806:10+402m??31647.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+4006:50+482m??31676.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5307:25+532m??31717.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4408:40+5315m??31769.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0209:10+1:012m??31797.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)09:53+1:0209:55+1:022m??31846.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:102m??31874.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1011:00+1:102m??31913.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:0211:45+1:052m??31953.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:0812:20+1:082m??31993.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:0312:40+1:032m??32004.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:0713:10+1:072m??32037.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+3914:35+3710m??32078.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+2215:15+265m??32088.066152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+3515:55+362m??32130.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+3416:30+342m??32160.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+132m??32193.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??32277.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+103m??32397.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??32457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+202m??32507.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??32557.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+125m??42613.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??42644.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??42672.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+143m??42688.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2303:13+232m??42712.07719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??42719.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??42734.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2804:00+282m??42743.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+504:50+145m??42760.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#62/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??42770.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??42820.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+392m??42838.0678mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??42846.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??42855.09413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??42867.05812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??42875.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??42889.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??42916.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??42928.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#72/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??42939.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3109:15+312m??42949.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#74/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??42952.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#75/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??42978.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#76/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??42980.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#77/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??42998.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??43010.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??43018.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#80/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??43033.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#81/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??43051.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#82/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??43067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site