Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
UDAIPUR-TIRUPATI via Dadar (mumbai)

1696/Σ udaipur-tirupati train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 15 2012 (12:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  62 halts  Distance: 3067 km  1 xfers
#1. 12996/Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 45m Distance: 945 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2122 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
  T T S
Udaipur City/UDZ
Arrives @ 12:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between Udaipur City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udaipur City - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT)/12996
#1%--%UDZ»Udaipur City (3 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.050582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#2%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:40+521:42+52m??14.066566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#3%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+322:19+32m??142.072501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  22:30+422:32+42m??156.060494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)23:30+700:10+740m??1114.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#6|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  00:34+1800:36+182m??2143.048441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  01:09+1101:20+911m??2170.076491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3949.0
#8|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  01:59+702:01+82m??2219.075436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#9|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  02:42+1002:44+102m??2270.043476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4633.0
#10|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)03:30+1203:50+2220m??2303.077495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:28114.0
#11/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:18+2505:20+262m??2417.049314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:3073.0
#12/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+306:52+92m??2490.066122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:59+1408:09+1510m??2564.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:02+1909:04+182m??2634.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:08+1010:13+115m??2693.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:13+132m??2762.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:36+1711:38+182m??2788.07627mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:49139.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:27+913:29+102m??2927.02218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5118.0
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  14:20+4-??2945.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations15:580.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??2945.0707mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1616:40+182m??2990.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2417:20+292m??21036.03558mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1818:10+232m??21064.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2319:25+3410m??21127.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#25/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+505m??21203.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#26!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:3923:22+1:412m??21311.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#27|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3600:55+1:3710m??31390.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#28!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2603:00+1:272m??31503.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#29%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:20+505m??31540.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2605:25+262m??31578.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#31%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+5606:10+582m??31647.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#32%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5606:50+1:002m??31676.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#33%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:0607:25+1:062m??31717.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:0808:40+1:1815m??31769.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#35/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:2709:10+1:272m??31797.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#36/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2909:55+1:292m??31846.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#37/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:2810:25+1:362m??31874.072226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#38/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:3611:00+1:362m??31913.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#39/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:3711:45+1:402m??31953.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#40/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:3912:20+1:382m??31993.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#41/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4112:40+1:402m??32004.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4013:10+1:402m??32037.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#43/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:1714:35+1:1510m??32078.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#44/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+5515:15+585m??32088.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1115:55+1:122m??32130.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#46/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:0916:30+1:092m??32160.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#47/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+3317:45+432m??32193.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#48/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+1719:30+265m??32277.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#49/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3221:05+363m??32397.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4222:10+455m??32457.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#51/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4622:55+462m??32507.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+425m??32558.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#53/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3301:15+365m??42613.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#54/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+3801:45+382m??42645.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+3602:25+382m??42672.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#56/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+3502:53+383m??42689.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+4903:13+482m??42712.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+5103:20+512m??42719.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+5703:35+1:022m??42734.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+5304:00+532m??42743.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+2904:50+365m??42760.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#62/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2905:26+302m??42770.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#63%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+3806:30+483m??42820.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#64%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+5906:47+592m??42838.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+1:0506:56+1:042m??42846.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#66/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+1:0207:10+1:022m??42855.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#67/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0507:20+1:052m??42868.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#68/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+1:0507:30+1:062m??42875.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#69/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5907:55+582m??42889.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#70/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4708:40+475m??42916.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#71/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+5008:55+492m??42928.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#72/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+5309:05+522m??42940.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#73/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+5409:15+532m??42949.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#74/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+2609:20+252m??42952.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#75/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??42978.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#76/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3910:15+405m??42981.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#77/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+4810:35+472m??42998.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#78/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+4910:47+501m??43010.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#79/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3111:20+382m??43019.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#80/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4711:32+472m??43033.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#81/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3412:10+355m??43052.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#82/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+28-??43067.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site